Big Ten - Schedules & Results


Big Ten
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Big Ten teams.



Big Ten - 2014-2015 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 4:
 Guelph1atOhio State7 EX 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan3atFerris State4 NC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Alberta0atMinnesota5 EX 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 6:
 USA Under-18 Team4atMichigan7 EX 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 7:
 Windsor2atMichigan State2 OT EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 9:
 Wilfrid Laurier2atMichigan5 EX 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 10:
(1) Minnesota Duluth3vsMinnesota4 NC 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Connecticut2atPenn State2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Providence4atOhio State5 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Wisconsin0vsAlaska1 NC 5:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker at Notre Dame
(2) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
(3) Kendall Hockey Classic at Alaska Anchorage
 
 Saturday, October 11:
(1) Connecticut1atPenn State7 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Providence2atOhio State1 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin2atAlaska Anchorage4 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
(2) Kendall Hockey Classic
 
 Sunday, October 12:
(1) Rensselaer0vsMinnesota3 NC 12:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker Championship at Notre Dame
 
 Friday, October 17:
(1) Massachusetts3atMichigan State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami5atOhio State1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire5atMichigan1 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin0vsNorthern Michigan2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Penn State3vsAlaska Anchorage3 OT NC 5:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
(2) at Resch Center, Green Bay, WI
(3) Brice Alaska Goal Rush
 
 Saturday, October 18:
(1) Massachusetts4atMichigan State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atMiami2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire1atMichigan2 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin1vsNorthern Michigan4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Penn State3atAlaska4 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
(2) at Resch Center, Green Bay, WI
(3) Brice Alaska Goal Rush
 
 Friday, October 24:
 Holy Cross1atPenn State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan8atUMass Lowell4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan State0atBoston University1 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atMinnesota5 NC 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
 
 Saturday, October 25:
(1) Michigan State1atUMass Lowell2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan2atBoston University3 NC 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State3atMinnesota5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
 
 Sunday, October 26:
 Holy Cross1atPenn State7 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 30:
 Bentley2atPenn State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 31:
 Ferris State1atMichigan State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley2atPenn State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan1atMichigan Tech4 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atCanisius3 OT NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atSt. Cloud State4 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 1:
 St. Cloud State3atMinnesota4 OT NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State1atMichigan State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atMichigan Tech6 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atCanisius1 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 7:
 Omaha4atOhio State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan State4atNew Hampshire3 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Notre Dame0atMinnesota5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota4atWisconsin3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
 
 Saturday, November 8:
 Omaha4atOhio State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan State2atNew Hampshire5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota5atWisconsin1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
 
 Sunday, November 9:
(1) Notre Dame2atMinnesota4 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
 
 Friday, November 14:
 Boston College3atMichigan State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Penn State3atUMass Lowell5 NC 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International2atMichigan5 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atBowling Green2 NC 8:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
 
 Saturday, November 15:
 Bowling Green3atOhio State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Penn State4atUMass Lowell1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International3atMichigan6 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
 
 Thursday, November 20:
 Michigan State3atOhio State1 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 21:
 Michigan State0atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan2 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team5atMinnesota4 OT EX 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atColorado College5 NC 7:37 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 22:
 Penn State1atMichigan8 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atDenver3 NC 7:07 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 28:
(1) Ohio State2vsWestern Michigan6 NC 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota6atBoston College2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atPrinceton3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer2atMichigan3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State1atWisconsin1 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Shillelagh Tournament at Notre Dame
(2) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
 
 Saturday, November 29:
(1) Minnesota2atNortheastern3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atPrinceton2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atMichigan6 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Ohio State5atNotre Dame1 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Penn State1vsCornell3 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atWisconsin5 NC 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge
(2) Shillelagh Tournament Third Place
(3) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 
 Friday, December 5:
 Minnesota5atMichigan State0 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMichigan8 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State5atWisconsin2 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 6:
 Minnesota3atMichigan State3 OT B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State4atWisconsin2 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 12:
 USA Under-18 Team4atWisconsin1 EX 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 13:
 Michigan1atBoston College5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 14:
 Clarkson4atMichigan State6 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 28:
(1) Michigan2vsMichigan Tech1 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ferris State0vsMichigan State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)
 
 Monday, December 29:
(1) Michigan2vsMichigan State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Penn State2vsRobert Morris4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Great Lakes Invitational Championship (Detroit, MI)
(2) Three Rivers Classic (Pittsburgh, PA)
 
 Tuesday, December 30:
(1) Penn State1vsWestern Michigan4 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Three Rivers Classic Third Place (Pittsburgh, PA)
 
 Friday, January 2:
(1) Ohio State6atMercyhurst3 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech8atWisconsin1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Merrimack3atMinnesota2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Snowtown Throwdown (Erie Insurance Arena)
(2) Mariucci Classic
 
 Saturday, January 3:
(1) Ohio State2atMercyhurst2 OT NC 2:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech0atWisconsin2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) RIT2atMinnesota3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Snowtown Throwdown (Erie Insurance Arena)
(2) Mariucci Classic Third Place
 
 Friday, January 9:
 Minnesota3atMichigan4 OT B1 6:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State5atPenn State4 OT B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team1atMichigan State4 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atWisconsin3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 10:
 Ohio State1atPenn State4 B1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota5atMichigan7 B1 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University6atWisconsin1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 16:
 Michigan10atOhio State6 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State2atPenn State2 OT B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota2 OT B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 17:
 Michigan State2atPenn State5 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota5 B1 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 23:
 Ohio State1atMichigan State4 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan4atPenn State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota2vsMinnesota State4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan7atWisconsin4 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) North Star College Cup (St. Paul, MN)
 
 Saturday, January 24:
 Northern Michigan5atPenn State5 OT NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota1vsMinnesota Duluth2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State0atMichigan State2 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan6atWisconsin0 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) North Star College Cup Third Place (St. Paul, MN)
 
 Friday, January 30:
(1) Michigan1vsMichigan State2 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota7atWisconsin5 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Joe Louis Arena (Detroit, MI)
 
 Saturday, January 31:
(1) Penn State4vsVermont2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atWisconsin4 OT B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Philadelphia College Hockey Faceoff (Philadelphia, PA)
 
 Friday, February 6:
 Wisconsin2atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atMinnesota4 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 7:
 Wisconsin1atPenn State4 B1 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan State1vsMichigan4 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atMinnesota6 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Hockey City Classic at Soldier Field (Chicago, IL)
 
 Friday, February 13:
 Wisconsin1atOhio State2 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State0atMichigan State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atMinnesota6 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 14:
 Penn State2atMichigan State3 B1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atOhio State2 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan0atMinnesota2 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 20:
 Minnesota2atPenn State1 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan3atOhio State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atWisconsin2 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 21:
 Minnesota3atPenn State4 OT B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State3atWisconsin0 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, February 22:
 Ohio State2atMichigan5 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, February 26:
 Michigan State3atMinnesota5 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 27:
 Penn State3atOhio State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atMichigan3 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atMinnesota2 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 28:
 Wisconsin2atMichigan5 B1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atOhio State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, March 6:
 Minnesota4atOhio State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atMichigan State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan4atPenn State6 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, March 7:
 Michigan3atPenn State4 B1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atOhio State5 B1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atMichigan State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, March 13:
 Michigan5atMichigan State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State0atMinnesota5 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atWisconsin2 OT B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, March 14:
 Michigan State2atMichigan1 B1 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atWisconsin0 B1 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atMinnesota6 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, March 19:
(1) Ohio State3vsPenn State1 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin1vsMichigan5 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten Quarterfinal (Detroit, MI)
 
 Friday, March 20:
(1) Ohio State0vsMinnesota3 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan4vsMichigan State1 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten Semifinal (Detroit, MI)
 
 Saturday, March 21:
(1) Michigan2vsMinnesota4 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten Championship (Detroit, MI)
 
 Friday, March 27:
(1) Minnesota1vsMinnesota Duluth4 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Northeast Regional Semifinal (Manchester, NH)

Sunday, November 19, 2017  1:00:40 PM  EST 
151856663 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09
2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14