Big Ten - Schedules & Results


Big Ten
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Big Ten teams.



Big Ten - 2016-2017 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 1:
 Victoria1atWisconsin10 EX 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 2:
 Queen's0atPenn State8 EX 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Windsor0atMichigan2 EX 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Toronto2atMichigan State2 OT EX 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wilfrid Laurier2atOhio State9 EX 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 6:
 St. Lawrence2atPenn State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 7:
 St. Lawrence6atPenn State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union4atMichigan3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin2vsNorthern Michigan3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Ohio State3atDenver2 NC 7:35 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota6atAlaska Anchorage0 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) IceBreaker
 
 Saturday, October 8:
 Union0atMichigan4 NC 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ohio State3vsAir Force3 OT NC 4:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin6vsNorthern Michigan5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker Championship at Denver
(2) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
 
 Sunday, October 9:
(1) Minnesota6vsAlaska3 NC 4:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at Alaska Anchorage
 
 Friday, October 14:
(1) Penn State7atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atLake Superior State6 NC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team0atMinnesota9 EX 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College1atWisconsin3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Erie Insurance Arena
 
 Saturday, October 15:
 Michigan State3atLake Superior State7 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atFerris State1 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atMiami1 OT NC 8:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 16:
 Boston College8atWisconsin5 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 21:
 Denver2atMichigan State1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atNotre Dame3 OT NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech3atMichigan4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State5atBowling Green4 NC 8:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team3atWisconsin4 EX 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State6atMinnesota5 OT NC 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 22:
 Denver3atMichigan State1 NC 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atNotre Dame2 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green1atOhio State6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech3atMichigan3 OT NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atSt. Cloud State3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 28:
 Minnesota4atClarkson3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State10atNiagara2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius1atPenn State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin5atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton2atMichigan State6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan0atVermont3 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 29:
 Ohio State6atNiagara2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius2atPenn State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atSt. Lawrence2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin5atClarkson4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atDartmouth3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, November 3:
 Niagara1atPenn State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 4:
 Niagara1atPenn State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech2atMichigan State3 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris6atOhio State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota5atMinnesota5 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan5atWisconsin2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan4atArizona State1 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Gila River Arena (Glendale, AZ)
 
 Saturday, November 5:
 Michigan Tech5atMichigan State1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atRobert Morris4 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan0atWisconsin2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota0atMinnesota2 NC 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, November 10:
 Ferris State4atMichigan State1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 11:
 Alaska Anchorage3atPenn State6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut4atOhio State7 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University0atMichigan4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 12:
 Connecticut3atOhio State3 OT NC 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University4atMichigan2 NC 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage1atPenn State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atFerris State3 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 18:
 Arizona State4atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atRensselaer0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team3atMichigan6 EX 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atMinnesota State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack2atWisconsin3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 19:
 Arizona State0atPenn State8 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atRensselaer2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack2atWisconsin0 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State0atMinnesota1 NC 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 25:
 Minnesota4atNortheastern6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State3atMichigan1 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atNorth Dakota3 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atColorado College1 NC 7:37 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 26:
 Lake Superior State1atMichigan4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State2atNorth Dakota2 OT NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin5atDenver6 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 27:
 Minnesota4atBoston College2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, December 1:
 Michigan1atPenn State6 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 2:
 Michigan1atPenn State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha3atWisconsin3 OT NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMinnesota5 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 3:
 Ohio State8atMinnesota3 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha7atWisconsin4 NC 8:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 4:
 USA Under-18 Team1atMichigan State5 EX 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 9:
 Minnesota4atMichigan State2 B1 6:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin7atMichigan4 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 10:
 Wisconsin1atMichigan4 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMichigan State2 B1 8:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 18:
 Northeastern6atMichigan State2 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, December 29:
(1) Michigan0vsMichigan Tech2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western Michigan4vsMichigan State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)
 
 Friday, December 30:
(1) Michigan5vsMichigan State4 OT NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Mercyhurst1atMinnesota5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Great Lakes Invitational Third Place (Detroit, MI)
(2) Mariucci Classic
 
 Saturday, December 31:
 Miami6atOhio State3 NC 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Massachusetts1atMinnesota4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Mariucci Classic Championship
 
 Friday, January 6:
 Penn State0atOhio State3 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atWisconsin5 B1 8:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 7:
 Penn State4atOhio State2 B1 8:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atWisconsin5 B1 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 13:
 Michigan State2atPenn State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State1atOhio State6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atMinnesota5 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 14:
 Arizona State2atOhio State2 OT NC 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State3atPenn State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atMinnesota4 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 20:
 Michigan State3atMichigan0 B1 6:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atPenn State3 OT B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atWisconsin3 OT B1 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 21:
 Minnesota3atWisconsin5 B1 5:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State6atPenn State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atMichigan State2 OT B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, January 26:
 Wisconsin3atOhio State1 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 27:
(1) Minnesota2vsMinnesota Duluth3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) North Star College Cup (St. Paul, MN)
 
 Saturday, January 28:
(1) Minnesota4vsBemidji State0 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin3vsOhio State2 OT B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Penn State4vsPrinceton5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) North Star College Cup Third Place (St. Paul, MN)
(2) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
(3) Wells Fargo Center (Philadelphia, PA)
 
 Friday, February 3:
 Wisconsin6atMichigan State3 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atMinnesota5 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atMichigan5 B1 8:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 4:
 Wisconsin4atMichigan State3 OT B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State6atMichigan5 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atMinnesota5 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 10:
(1) Michigan4vsMichigan State4 OT B1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atOhio State5 B1 8:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State6atWisconsin3 B1 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Joe Louis Arena (Detroit, MI)
 
 Saturday, February 11:
 Michigan State4atMichigan1 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota6atOhio State5 B1 8:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State5atWisconsin2 B1 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 17:
 Minnesota6atPenn State3 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMichigan State2 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atWisconsin5 B1 8:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 18:
 Ohio State4atMichigan State3 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atPenn State3 OT B1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan4atWisconsin6 B1 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 24:
 Penn State4atMichigan State2 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atOhio State4 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atMinnesota2 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 25:
 Michigan1atOhio State0 B1 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State4atMichigan State1 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota3 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, March 3:
 Minnesota3atMichigan5 B1 6:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin7atPenn State4 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State5atOhio State4 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, March 4:
 Wisconsin0atPenn State6 B1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State3atOhio State5 B1 8:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMichigan1 B1 8:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, March 10:
 Michigan State0atMinnesota4 B1 6:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atMichigan3 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State5atWisconsin1 B1 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, March 11:
 Penn State0atMichigan4 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atWisconsin1 B1 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, March 16:
(1) Michigan State3vsOhio State6 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan1vsPenn State4 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten Quarterfinal (Detroit, MI)
 
 Friday, March 17:
(1) Ohio State1vsWisconsin2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Penn State4vsMinnesota3 2OT NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten Semifinal (Detroit, MI)
 
 Saturday, March 18:
(1) Penn State2vsWisconsin1 2OT NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Big Ten Championship (Detroit, MI)
 
 Friday, March 24:
(1) Ohio State2vsMinnesota Duluth3 OT NC 5:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA West Regional Semifinal (Fargo, ND)
 
 Saturday, March 25:
(1) Notre Dame3vsMinnesota2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Penn State10vsUnion3 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Northeast Regional Semifinal (Manchester, NH)
(2) NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal (Cincinatti, OH)
 
 Sunday, March 26:
(1) Penn State3vsDenver6 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Midwest Regional Final (Cincinatti, OH)

Friday, November 17, 2017  9:33:23 PM  EST 
151355084 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16