College Hockey America - Schedules & Results


College Hockey America
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all College Hockey America teams.



College Hockey America - 2013-2014 Composite Schedule
Saturday, September 21:
  Western Ontario    2 at Mercyhurst         6 EX      Box   7:00 pm ET

Sunday, September 22:
  Whitby Wolves      1 at Mercyhurst         9 EX      Box   1:00 pm ET

Friday, September 27:
  Toronto Jr Aeros   2 at RIT                5 EX      Box   5:30 pm ET
  Guelph             1 at Syracuse           3 EX      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Mercyhurst         2 at Minnesota State    4 NC      Box   6:07 pm CT
* Bemidji State      3 at Lindenwood         2 NC      Box   8:24 pm CT
* - St. Peters Rec-Plex (St. Peters, MO)

Saturday, September 28:
  Mercyhurst         3 at Minnesota State    2 NC      Box   1:07 pm CT
  RIT                1 at Clarkson          12 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
* Bemidji State      1 at Lindenwood         1 NC  OT  Box   6:54 pm CT
* - St. Peters Rec-Plex (St. Peters, MO)

Sunday, September 29:
  Toronto Jr Aeros   2 at Robert Morris      6 EX      Box   1:00 pm ET

Friday, October 4:
  Syracuse           4 at Northeastern       1 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Rensselaer         3 at Robert Morris      0 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  RIT                3 at New Hampshire      2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Penn State         3 at Vermont            3 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         1 at North Dakota       5 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT

Saturday, October 5:
  Syracuse           2 at New Hampshire      3 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Penn State         4 at Vermont            2 NC      Box   2:30 pm ET
  RIT                4 at Northeastern       5 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Rensselaer         2 at Robert Morris      3 NC  OT  Box   3:00 pm ET
  Ohio State         4 at Mercyhurst         3 NC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Lindenwood         1 at North Dakota       6 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT

Friday, October 11:
  Penn State         1 at Quinnipiac         5 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Vermont            0 at RIT                6 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Clarkson           2 at Syracuse           1 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Minnesota State    7 at Lindenwood         1 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
  Robert Morris      2 at Bemidji State      1 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT

Saturday, October 12:
  Minnesota State    3 at Lindenwood         1 NC      Box  12:00 pm CT
  Mercyhurst         5 at Providence         0 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            5 at RIT                2 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Syracuse           0 at Clarkson           4 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
  Penn State         0 at Quinnipiac         4 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
  Robert Morris      3 at Bemidji State      0 NC      Box   4:07 pm CT

Sunday, October 13:
  Mercyhurst         2 at Providence         3 NC      Box   1:00 pm ET

Friday, October 18:
  Mercyhurst         2 at Clarkson           0 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         0 at Bemidji State      5 NC      Box   2:07 pm CT
  Syracuse           1 at Providence         2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Union              2 at Penn State         1 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* RIT                2 vs Colgate            0 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Boston University  5 at Robert Morris      2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* - Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex (Rochester, NY)

Saturday, October 19:
  Union              1 at Penn State         2 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Boston University  0 at Robert Morris      3 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Mercyhurst         1 at Clarkson           1 NC  OT  Box   3:00 pm ET
  Syracuse           4 at Providence         1 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         1 at Bemidji State      4 NC      Box   2:07 pm CT
  Colgate            2 at RIT                1 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, October 25:
  Maine              1 at Mercyhurst         2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Brown              1 at RIT                2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Vermont            3 at Robert Morris      4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Boston College     1 at Syracuse           4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         1 at Wisconsin          5 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT

Saturday, October 26:
  Maine              0 at Mercyhurst         5 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            4 at Robert Morris      6 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Union              2 at Syracuse           5 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Brown              2 at RIT                1 NC  OT  Box   3:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         1 at Wisconsin          4 NC      Box   2:07 pm CT
  New Hampshire      8 at Penn State         5 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Sunday, October 27:
  New Hampshire      3 at Penn State         1 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET

Thursday, October 31:
  Robert Morris      4 at Penn State         0 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, November 1:
  Robert Morris      6 at Penn State         0 CH      Box   4:00 pm ET

Friday, November 8:
  Mercyhurst         2 at Robert Morris      0 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET
  RIT                3 at Lindenwood         0 CH      Box   7:00 pm CT

Saturday, November 9:
  Syracuse           2 at Penn State         1 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  RIT                1 at Lindenwood         1 CH  OT  Box   2:00 pm CT
  Mercyhurst         2 at Robert Morris      3 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET

Sunday, November 10:
  Syracuse           4 at Penn State         3 CH  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET

Friday, November 15:
  Syracuse           3 at Mercyhurst         3 CH  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Penn State         1 at RIT                2 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         2 at Robert Morris      3 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, November 16:
  Syracuse           3 at Mercyhurst         5 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Penn State         2 at RIT                3 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         1 at Robert Morris      3 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET

Friday, November 22:
  Mercyhurst         1 at RIT                2 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Robert Morris      1 at Syracuse           1 CH  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Penn State         1 at Lindenwood         2 CH      Box   7:00 pm CT

Saturday, November 23:
  Mercyhurst         3 at RIT                2 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Robert Morris      2 at Syracuse           1 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Penn State         4 at Lindenwood         1 CH      Box   2:00 pm CT

Tuesday, November 26:
  St. Lawrence       2 at Mercyhurst         3 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Colgate            1 at Syracuse           2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Robert Morris      2 at Ohio State         1 NC      Box   7:07 pm ET

Wednesday, November 27:
  St. Lawrence       2 at Mercyhurst         3 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET

Friday, November 29:
  Maine              2 at Robert Morris      4 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
* RIT                0 at Quinnipiac         8 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
* - Nutmeg Classic

Saturday, November 30:
* RIT                4 vs Connecticut        3 NC  OT  Box   1:00 pm ET
  Maine              1 at Penn State         1 NC  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
* - Nutmeg Classic Third Place at Quinnipiac

Tuesday, December 3:
  Cornell            5 at Syracuse           2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, December 6:
  Penn State         0 at Mercyhurst         7 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET
  RIT                1 at Robert Morris      2 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         2 at Syracuse           1 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, December 7:
  Penn State         0 at Mercyhurst         8 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         1 at Syracuse           4 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  RIT                2 at Robert Morris      4 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET

Saturday, December 14:
* Clarkson           6 at RIT                2 NC      Box  12:00 pm ET
  Mercyhurst         7 at Lindenwood         1 CH      Box   4:00 pm CT
* - Frontier Field

Sunday, December 15:
  Mercyhurst         4 at Lindenwood         1 CH      Box  12:00 pm CT

Tuesday, December 31:
  Lindenwood         0 at Minnesota State    3 NC      Box   2:07 pm CT

Wednesday, January 1:
  Lindenwood         1 at Minnesota State    3 NC      Box   2:07 pm CT

Friday, January 3:
  RIT                1 at Union              2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Penn State         0 at Ohio State         8 NC      Box   7:07 pm ET

Saturday, January 4:
  Syracuse           4 at Vermont            3 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  RIT                1 at Union              1 NC  OT  Box   4:00 pm ET
  Penn State         0 at Ohio State         4 NC      Box   4:07 pm ET
  St. Lawrence       2 at Robert Morris      4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Sunday, January 5:
  Syracuse           3 at Vermont            2 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  St. Lawrence       0 at Robert Morris      3 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET

Friday, January 10:
  Syracuse           3 at RIT                4 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Cornell            4 at Mercyhurst         4 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Colgate            3 at Penn State         2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, January 11:
  Cornell            6 at Mercyhurst         4 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Colgate            1 at Penn State         2 NC  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET

Tuesday, January 14:
  Syracuse           2 at Colgate            0 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, January 17:
  Robert Morris      1 at Quinnipiac         1 NC  OT  Box   4:00 pm ET
  RIT                4 at Syracuse           5 CH  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, January 18:
  Robert Morris      5 at Quinnipiac         1 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET

Friday, January 24:
  Robert Morris      3 at Mercyhurst         1 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         3 at RIT                4 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Penn State         2 at Syracuse           3 CH  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, January 25:
  Robert Morris      3 at Mercyhurst         5 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Lindenwood         0 at RIT                2 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Penn State         0 at Syracuse           3 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET

Tuesday, January 28:
  Penn State         1 at Princeton          6 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, January 31:
  RIT                2 at Penn State         2 CH  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Mercyhurst         3 at Syracuse           2 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Robert Morris      6 at Lindenwood         1 CH      Box   7:00 pm CT

Saturday, February 1:
  RIT                3 at Penn State         1 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Mercyhurst         2 at Syracuse           1 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Robert Morris      2 at Lindenwood         4 CH      Box   2:00 pm CT

Tuesday, February 4:
  St. Lawrence       0 at Syracuse           3 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, February 7:
  RIT                1 at Mercyhurst         5 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Syracuse           3 at Robert Morris      3 CH  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, February 8:
  Lindenwood         2 at Penn State         1 CH      Box  12:00 pm ET
  RIT                2 at Mercyhurst         5 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Syracuse           3 at Robert Morris      1 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET

Sunday, February 9:
  Lindenwood         4 at Penn State         3 CH  OT  Box  12:00 pm ET

Friday, February 14:
  Robert Morris      2 at RIT                1 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Syracuse           5 at Lindenwood         2 CH      Box   7:00 pm CT

Saturday, February 15:
  Robert Morris      0 at RIT                1 CH      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Syracuse           2 at Lindenwood         1 CH      Box   2:00 pm CT
  Mercyhurst         4 at Penn State         0 CH      Box   8:00 pm ET

Sunday, February 16:
  Mercyhurst         4 at Penn State         1 CH      Box   1:00 pm ET

Friday, February 21:
  Lindenwood         1 at Mercyhurst         4 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Penn State         2 at Robert Morris      5 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Syracuse           1 at RIT                3 CH      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, February 22:
  Lindenwood         2 at Mercyhurst         2 CH  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
  Penn State         0 at Robert Morris      4 CH      Box   3:00 pm ET
  RIT                2 at Syracuse           1 CH  OT  Box   4:00 pm ET

Friday, February 28:
* Lindenwood         1 at Syracuse           4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* Penn State         2 at RIT                3 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
* - College Hockey America Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 1:
* Lindenwood         0 at Syracuse           6 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
* Penn State         0 at RIT                3 NC      Box   2:05 pm ET
* - College Hockey America Quarterfinals

Friday, March 7:
* Syracuse           1 at Mercyhurst         2 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
# RIT                4 vs Robert Morris      1 NC      Box   7:30 pm ET
* - College Hockey America Semifinal
# - College Hockey America Semifinal at Mercyhurst

Saturday, March 8:
* RIT                2 at Mercyhurst         1 NC 2OT  Box   3:00 pm ET
* - College Hockey America Championship

Saturday, March 15:
* Mercyhurst         3 at Cornell            2 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
* - NCAA Quarterfinal

Friday, March 21:
* Mercyhurst         1 vs Clarkson           5 NC      Box   8:00 pm ET
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (Hamden, CT)


Monday, September 22, 2014  11:17:38 PM  EST 
16395338 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03
2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08
2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13