Big Ten - Schedules & Results


Big Ten
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Big Ten teams.



Big Ten - 2013-2014 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 5:
  Toronto            1 at Ohio State         9 EX      Box   3:05 pm ET
  Lethbridge         1 at Minnesota          5 EX      Box   7:00 pm CT

Sunday, October 6:
  Waterloo           2 at Michigan           1 EX      Box   4:30 pm ET

Wednesday, October 9:
  Western Ontario    1 at Michigan State     4 EX      Box   7:05 pm ET

Thursday, October 10:
  Boston College     1 at Michigan           3 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, October 11:
  Miami              6 at Ohio State         2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Mercyhurst         0 at Minnesota          6 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
  Army               1 at Penn State         4 NC      Box   8:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  2 at Wisconsin          5 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
* - IceBreaker

Saturday, October 12:
* Michigan           7 at RIT                4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         3 at Miami              6 NC      Box   7:07 pm ET
# New Hampshire      2 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
  Northern Michigan  1 at Wisconsin          2 NC      Box   8:07 pm CT
* - Blue Cross Arena
# - IceBreaker Championship

Tuesday, October 15:
  Ohio State         3 at Bowling Green      4 NC      Box   7:07 pm ET

Friday, October 18:
* Wisconsin          2 at Boston College     9 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* Michigan State     1 at Massachusetts      3 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* Michigan           1 at New Hampshire      1 NC  OT  Box   7:30 pm ET
  Minnesota          6 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box   7:37 pm CT
  Penn State         2 at Air Force          5 NC      Box   7:05 pm MT
* - Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge

Saturday, October 19:
* Wisconsin          3 at Boston University  7 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* Michigan State     2 at Massachusetts      5 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* Michigan           3 at New Hampshire      2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Minnesota          5 at Bemidji State      1 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
  Penn State         1 at Air Force          3 NC      Box   7:05 pm MT
* - Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge

Friday, October 25:
* Boston University  1 at Michigan           2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* UMass Lowell       4 at Michigan State     1 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Robert Morris      3 at Ohio State         5 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  RIT                3 at Penn State         3 NC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
* Boston College     3 at Minnesota          3 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm CT
* - Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge

Saturday, October 26:
* Vermont            5 vs Penn State         2 NC      Box   5:00 pm ET
# UMass Lowell       2 at Michigan           1 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
# Boston University  1 at Michigan State     3 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         4 at Robert Morris      3 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* - Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge - at Wells Fargo Center (Philadelphia, PA)
# - Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge

Sunday, October 27:
* Boston College     1 at Minnesota          6 NC      Box   1:00 pm CT
* - Big Ten/Hockey East Challenge

Tuesday, October 29:
  Bowling Green      3 at Ohio State         5 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, November 1:
  American Int'l     4 at Michigan State     5 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Ohio State         1 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Penn State         5 at Robert Morris      4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan Tech      2 at Michigan           3 NC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
  Lake Superior      3 at Wisconsin          3 NC  OT  Box   7:07 pm CT

Saturday, November 2:
  Michigan Tech      1 at Michigan           2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at Ohio State         4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Lake Superior      1 at Wisconsin          8 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT

Sunday, November 3:
  American Int'l     0 at Michigan State     4 NC      Box   1:05 pm ET

Friday, November 8:
  Niagara            1 at Ohio State         4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Sacred Heart       1 at Penn State         2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     0 at Michigan Tech      3 NC      Box   7:07 pm ET
  Minnesota          1 at Notre Dame         4 NC      Box   8:05 pm ET

Saturday, November 9:
  Minnesota          5 at Notre Dame         4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     2 at Michigan Tech      3 NC  OT  Box   7:07 pm ET
  Niagara            1 at Ohio State         6 NC      Box   8:05 pm ET

Thursday, November 14:
  UMass Lowell       4 at Penn State         0 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, November 15:
  Wisconsin          0 at Miami              2 NC      Box   6:30 pm ET
  Canisius           0 at Ohio State         3 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  UMass Lowell       3 at Penn State         2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Minnesota State    1 at Minnesota          4 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
  Michigan           2 at Nebraska Omaha     3 NC      Box   8:07 pm CT

Saturday, November 16:
  Wisconsin          3 at Miami              2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Canisius           1 at Ohio State         3 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Minnesota State    0 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
  Michigan           4 at Nebraska Omaha     3 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT

Friday, November 22:
  Niagara            0 at Michigan           6 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Western Michigan   2 at Michigan State     0 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Minnesota Duluth   1 at Minnesota          6 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT

Saturday, November 23:
  Michigan State     1 at Western Michigan   4 NC      Box   7:07 pm ET

Sunday, November 24:
  Minnesota Duluth   6 at Minnesota          2 NC      Box   4:07 pm CT

Friday, November 29:
  Wisconsin          1 at Minnesota          4 B1      Box   4:00 pm CT
  Ohio State         3 at Michigan           4 B1  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Princeton          1 at Michigan State     4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Saturday, November 30:
  Wisconsin          3 at Minnesota          4 B1      Box   5:00 pm CT
  Union              4 at Penn State         3 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Sunday, December 1:
  Princeton          2 at Michigan State     8 NC      Box   1:05 pm ET
  Union              5 at Penn State         4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Monday, December 2:
  Michigan           5 at Ohio State         4 B1      Box   7:00 pm ET

Thursday, December 5:
  USA Under-18 Team  5 at Michigan           4 EX  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, December 6:
  Minnesota          2 at Michigan State     2 B1  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Penn State         1 at Wisconsin          7 B1      Box   7:07 pm CT

Saturday, December 7:
  Minnesota          3 at Michigan State     2 B1      Box   4:05 pm ET
  Penn State         3 at Wisconsin          4 B1      Box   8:07 pm CT

Wednesday, December 11:
  Ferris State       2 at Michigan           2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, December 13:
  Colorado College   1 at Wisconsin          4 NC      Box   6:37 pm CT

Saturday, December 14:
* Ferris State       2 at Michigan State     0 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Colorado College   3 at Wisconsin          4 NC  OT  Box   7:07 pm CT
* - Hockey Hall of Fame Game

Friday, December 27:
* Michigan State     2 vs Michigan Tech      2 NC  OT  Box   3:30 pm ET
* Western Michigan   3 vs Michigan           2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
# Robert Morris      2 vs Penn State         3 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Alab. Huntsville   0 at Wisconsin          5 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
* - Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)
# - Three Rivers Classic (Pittsburgh, PA)

Saturday, December 28:
* Michigan           0 vs Michigan State     3 NC      Box   4:37 pm ET
  Mercyhurst         3 at Ohio State         6 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
# Boston College     8 vs Penn State         2 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Alab. Huntsville   2 at Wisconsin          3 NC      Box   8:07 pm CT
* - Great Lakes Invitational Third Place (Detroit, MI)
# - Three Rivers Classic Championship (Pittsburgh, PA)

Sunday, December 29:
  Mercyhurst         2 at Ohio State         7 NC      Box   8:05 pm ET

Friday, January 3:
  Alaska Anchorage   3 at Wisconsin          2 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
* Colgate            2 at Minnesota          2 NC  OT  Box   7:07 pm CT
* - Mariucci Classic

Saturday, January 4:
  Alaska Anchorage   3 at Wisconsin          4 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
* Rensselaer         2 at Minnesota          6 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
* - Mariucci Classic Third Place

Friday, January 10:
  Michigan State     3 at Ohio State         5 B1      Box   6:35 pm ET
  Michigan           2 at Wisconsin          5 B1      Box   8:00 pm CT

Saturday, January 11:
  Michigan State     1 at Ohio State         1 B1  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           1 at Wisconsin          3 B1      Box   7:00 pm CT

Sunday, January 12:
  Minnesota          3 at Penn State         2 B1      Box   7:05 pm ET

Monday, January 13:
  Minnesota          5 at Penn State         2 B1      Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, January 17:
  Penn State         0 at Michigan State     3 B1      Box   6:35 pm ET
* Ohio State         0 at Minnesota          1 B1      Box   8:07 pm CT
* - Hockey City Classic (TCF Bank Stadium)

Saturday, January 18:
* Ohio State         2 at Minnesota          4 B1      Box   5:07 pm CT
  Penn State         2 at Michigan State     3 B1      Box   7:05 pm ET
* - Hockey Day Minnesota

Thursday, January 23:
* Michigan State     1 vs Michigan           2 B1      Box   7:00 pm ET
* - Joe Louis Arena (Detroit, MI)

Friday, January 24:
  Michigan           5 at Michigan State     2 B1      Box   6:30 pm ET
* St. Cloud State    1 vs Minnesota          4 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
  Ohio State         3 at Wisconsin          5 B1      Box   8:07 pm CT
* - North Star College Cup (St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, January 25:
  Boston College     3 at Penn State         2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Minnesota Duluth   4 vs Minnesota          4 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm CT
  Ohio State         3 at Wisconsin          1 B1      Box   7:07 pm CT
* - North Star College Cup Championship (St. Paul, MN)

Friday, January 31:
  Wisconsin          1 at Michigan           3 B1      Box   6:30 pm ET
  Penn State         1 at Ohio State         5 B1      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     2 at Minnesota          2 B1  OT  Box   8:05 pm CT

Saturday, February 1:
  Penn State         2 at Ohio State         5 B1      Box   2:05 pm ET
  Wisconsin          2 at Michigan           2 B1  OT  Box   6:30 pm ET
  Michigan State     0 at Minnesota          1 B1      Box   7:05 pm CT

Thursday, February 6:
  Minnesota          1 at Wisconsin          2 B1      Box   7:30 pm CT

Friday, February 7:
  Ohio State         2 at Michigan State     2 B1  OT  Box   6:35 pm ET
  Michigan           7 at Penn State         3 B1      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Minnesota          1 at Wisconsin          2 B1      Box   8:00 pm CT

Saturday, February 8:
  Ohio State         2 at Michigan State     2 B1  OT  Box   4:05 pm ET
  Michigan           0 at Penn State         4 B1      Box   5:00 pm ET

Friday, February 14:
  Michigan State     2 at Penn State         2 B1  OT  Box   6:35 pm ET
  Wisconsin          1 at Ohio State         2 B1      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           3 at Minnesota          5 B1      Box   8:00 pm CT

Saturday, February 15:
  Michigan State     2 at Penn State         1 B1      Box   3:35 pm ET
  Michigan           1 at Minnesota          4 B1      Box   7:00 pm CT
  Wisconsin          4 at Ohio State         2 B1      Box   8:05 pm ET

Friday, February 21:
  Penn State         5 at Michigan           4 B1  OT  Box   6:30 pm ET
  Michigan State     2 at Wisconsin          5 B1      Box   8:05 pm CT

Saturday, February 22:
  Michigan State     0 at Wisconsin          2 B1      Box   4:05 pm CT
  Penn State         2 at Michigan           5 B1      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, February 28:
  Ohio State         2 at Michigan           2 B1  OT  Box   6:30 pm ET
  Penn State         1 at Minnesota          5 B1      Box   8:00 pm CT

Saturday, March 1:
  Penn State         1 at Minnesota          2 B1      Box   6:00 pm CT
  USA Under-18 Team  4 at Michigan State     3 EX  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET

Sunday, March 2:
* Michigan           4 at Ohio State         3 B1      Box   1:00 pm ET
* - Nationwide Arena

Friday, March 7:
  Michigan State     1 at Michigan           7 B1      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Wisconsin          4 at Penn State         2 B1      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Minnesota          5 at Ohio State         1 B1      Box   7:35 pm ET

Saturday, March 8:
  Minnesota          2 at Ohio State         2 B1  OT  Box   6:30 pm ET
  Michigan           3 at Michigan State     4 B1      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Wisconsin          3 at Penn State         2 B1  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, March 14:
  Minnesota          3 at Michigan           2 B1  OT  Box   6:30 pm ET
  Wisconsin          4 at Michigan State     5 B1  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         4 at Penn State         2 B1      Box   7:05 pm ET

Saturday, March 15:
  Ohio State         2 at Penn State         4 B1      Box   3:05 pm ET
  Wisconsin          4 at Michigan State     3 B1      Box   4:05 pm ET
  Minnesota          2 at Michigan           6 B1      Box   7:00 pm ET

Thursday, March 20:
* Penn State         2 vs Michigan           1 NC 2OT  Box   2:00 pm CT
* Michigan State     1 vs Ohio State         2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm CT
* - Big Ten Quarterfinal (St. Paul, MN)

Friday, March 21:
* Penn State         1 vs Wisconsin          2 NC      Box   2:00 pm CT
* Ohio State         3 vs Minnesota          1 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
* - Big Ten Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, March 22:
* Ohio State         4 vs Wisconsin          5 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm CT
* - Big Ten Championship (St. Paul, MN)

Friday, March 28:
* North Dakota       5 vs Wisconsin          2 NC      Box   8:00 pm ET
* - NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal (Cincinnati, OH)

Saturday, March 29:
* Robert Morris      3 vs Minnesota          7 NC      Box   4:30 pm CT
* - NCAA West Regional Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Sunday, March 30:
* St. Cloud State    0 vs Minnesota          4 NC      Box   6:30 pm CT
* - NCAA West Regional Final (St. Paul, MN)

Thursday, April 10:
* North Dakota       1 vs Minnesota          2 NC      Box   8:30 pm ET
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (Philadelphia, PA)

Saturday, April 12:
* Union              7 vs Minnesota          4 NC      Box   7:30 pm ET
* - NCAA Frozen Four Championship (Philadelphia, PA)


Friday, November 28, 2014  9:15:13 PM  EST 
19780978 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03
2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08
2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13