NCHA Men - Conference Statistics

Point Scoring:                                               GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    1.57    3-19-22
  2   Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SR F       14    1.50    9-12-21
  3   Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        JR F       14    1.36   11- 8-19
      Scott Motz               Wis-Stout          FR F       14    1.36    7-12-19
  5   Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    1.29   12- 6-18
  6   Braden Desmet            Wis-Superior       FR F       10    1.60    8- 8-16
  7   Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        SO F       14    1.07    6- 9-15
  8   Derek Hanson             Wis-Stout          FR F       14    1.00    7- 7-14
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SR F       14    1.00    5- 9-14
 10   Corey Stark              Wis-Superior       FR F       13    1.00    7- 6-13
      A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.93    5- 8-13
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.93    4- 9-13
 13   Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.86    5- 7-12
      Sean Garrity             Wis-Eau Claire     JR LW      14    0.86    5- 7-12
      Bobby Kuehl              Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.86    1-11-12
 16   Pat Lee                  Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR C        6    1.83    6- 5-11
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       SO F       13    0.85    4- 7-11
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.85    2- 9-11
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.79    6- 5-11
      Matt Boyd                St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.79    4- 7-11
      Shane Wheeler            St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.79    3- 8-11
 22   Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.71    8- 2-10
      Tyler Kostiuk            Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.71    4- 6-10
      Greg Petersen            Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.71    3- 7-10
      Josh Calleja             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.71    3- 7-10
 26   Brian Lee                Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.69    3- 6- 9
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.64    4- 5- 9
      Brett Beckfeld           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.64    4- 5- 9
      Chris Berry              Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.64    4- 5- 9
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.64    3- 6- 9
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.64    3- 6- 9
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.64    3- 6- 9
      Jesse Vesel              Wis-Eau Claire     SO LW      14    0.64    2- 7- 9
 34   Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.67    3- 5- 8
      Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.62    4- 4- 8
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.62    4- 4- 8
      Seth Reda                Wis-Superior       SO F       14    0.57    6- 2- 8
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.57    3- 5- 8
 41   Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       SO F        8    0.88    2- 5- 7
      Jordan Baird             St. Scholastica    FR D       10    0.70    4- 3- 7
      Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.58    3- 4- 7
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.54    5- 2- 7
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    JR F       13    0.54    2- 5- 7
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Ryan Petersen            St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.50    3- 4- 7
      Andrew Johnson           Wis-Eau Claire     SO RW      14    0.50    3- 4- 7
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.50    2- 5- 7
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.50    2- 5- 7
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.50    2- 5- 7
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
      Mitch Kerns              Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
 55   Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        8    0.75    4- 2- 6
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       JR D       10    0.60    1- 5- 6
      Jordan Chong             St. Scholastica    FR F       11    0.55    3- 3- 6
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SR D       11    0.55    1- 5- 6
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.43    3- 3- 6
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
 61   Kris Boyce               St. Scholastica    FR F        6    0.83    2- 3- 5
      Art Clark                Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.83    1- 4- 5
      Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest        SO F        8    0.62    4- 1- 5
      Jim Jensen               Wis-River Falls    JR D        8    0.62    1- 4- 5
      Jameson Lundquist        St. Scholastica    FR F       10    0.50    2- 3- 5
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    SO F       12    0.42    2- 3- 5
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       12    0.42    1- 4- 5
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        SR D       12    0.42    0- 5- 5
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.38    3- 2- 5
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SR F       13    0.38    1- 4- 5
      Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.36    4- 1- 5
      Paul Henderson           Wis-Stout          FR F/D     14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    SO D       14    0.36    1- 4- 5
 74   Christopher Blackmon     St. Scholastica    FR F        6    0.67    3- 1- 4
      Mark Stockdale           Wis-Eau Claire     FR C        6    0.67    3- 1- 4
      Peter Fylling            St. Norbert        FR F        6    0.67    1- 3- 4
      Brad Herman              St. Norbert        FR F        6    0.67    0- 4- 4
      Dan Fina                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        8    0.50    1- 3- 4
      Ross Johnson             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        9    0.44    3- 1- 4
      Sam Tikka                St. Norbert        FR D       10    0.40    1- 3- 4
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          SO D       13    0.31    3- 1- 4
      Aaron Spotts             St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.31    2- 2- 4
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Jordan McIntyre          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SR RD/LD   14    0.29    0- 4- 4
      Dane Bushey              Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 88   Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        JR F        6    0.50    2- 1- 3
      Joel Gaulrapp            Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.50    2- 1- 3
      Ryan Kuntz               Wis-Superior       SO F        7    0.43    1- 2- 3
      Reed Lally               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F        9    0.33    2- 1- 3
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    SO F       11    0.27    2- 1- 3
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SR F       11    0.27    1- 2- 3
      Ben Hendrick             Wis-Eau Claire     SO C       12    0.25    2- 1- 3
      Scott Hellquist          Wis-Stout          SR D       12    0.25    1- 2- 3
      Shane Auger              St. Scholastica    SO D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Neil Sauter              St. Scholastica    FR D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Dan Francis              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          SR D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Tom Upton                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       13    0.23    0- 3- 3
      Brian Bina               Wis-Superior       FR D       13    0.23    0- 3- 3
      Justin Taylor            Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.21    3- 0- 3
      Cory Baldwin             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Sam Bauler               Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Adam Setten              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
107   Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SR D        4    0.50    1- 1- 2
      Shane McCormick          St. Norbert        JR F        5    0.40    2- 0- 2
      David Moncur             Wis-Superior       SO D        6    0.33    1- 1- 2
      Eric Bausano             Wis-Superior       SO F        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Mike Schneider           Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        8    0.25    2- 0- 2
      Andy Cankar              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        8    0.25    2- 0- 2
      Michael Epp              St. Scholastica    SR RD/LD    8    0.25    0- 2- 2
      Tyler Allen              St. Norbert        FR F        9    0.22    1- 1- 2
      Matt Lamirande           Wis-Superior       FR F        9    0.22    0- 2- 2
      Andy Sternberg           Wis-Stout          FR F       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Sean Pettinger           Wis-River Falls    FR D       12    0.17    1- 1- 2
      Chris Meagher            St. Scholastica    FR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Aaron Berman             Wis-Superior       SO D       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SR D       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Jeff Herman              Wis-Superior       SO D/D     13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Joe Papineau             Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Chris Robinson           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
126   Steve Bounds             St. Scholastica    SO G        1    1.00    0- 1- 1
      Joey Nigro               St. Scholastica    FR F        1    1.00    0- 1- 1
      Jamie Lazorko            Wis-Superior       JR D        2    0.50    1- 0- 1
      T.J. Warkentin           Wis-River Falls    FR F        3    0.33    0- 1- 1
      Nick Ghidina             Lake Forest        FR D        4    0.25    0- 1- 1
      Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F        5    0.20    1- 0- 1
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    JR D        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Jake Gullickson          Wis-Stout          FR D/F      6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Kevin Knapp              Wis-Eau Claire     SR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Lance Malark             Wis-River Falls    SO F        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Cory Mozak               Wis-Stout          SO F        8    0.12    1- 0- 1
      Rob Mueller              Wis-Stout          SO F        8    0.12    1- 0- 1
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     SR F        8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Tyler Weigel             Wis-Eau Claire     FR LW       8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Joe Bluhm                Wis-Superior       FR F        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Chris Thiess             Lake Forest        FR F        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Petter Andersson         Lake Forest        FR D        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Evan Byers               Wis-Eau Claire     SO D        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      James Switzer            St. Norbert        SR F       10    0.10    1- 0- 1
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       10    0.10    1- 0- 1
      Andrew MacKenzie         Wis-Superior       SO F       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Josh Seifert             Wis-Superior       FR D       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Chad Beiswenger          Wis-Superior       SO G       11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Dan Lohr                 Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Blake O'Keefe            Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Jason Nopper             St. Norbert        FR D       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Taylor Guay              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Josh Meyers              Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      AJ Bucchino              Wis-River Falls    SO G       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Dustin Cosgrove          Wis-Superior       JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Goal Scoring:                                                GP     GPG    G
  1   Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.86   12
  2   Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.79   11
  3   Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.64    9
  4   Braden Desmet            Wis-Superior       FR F       10    0.80    8
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.57    8
  6   Corey Stark              Wis-Superior       FR F       13    0.54    7
      Scott Motz               Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.50    7
      Derek Hanson             Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.50    7
  9   Pat Lee                  Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR C        6    1.00    6
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.43    6
      Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.43    6
      Seth Reda                Wis-Superior       SO F       14    0.43    6
 13   Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.38    5
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.36    5
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.36    5
      A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.36    5
      Sean Garrity             Wis-Eau Claire     JR LW      14    0.36    5
 18   Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest        SO F        8    0.50    4
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        8    0.50    4
      Jordan Baird             St. Scholastica    FR D       10    0.40    4
      Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.31    4
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.31    4
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       SO F       13    0.31    4
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.29    4
      Matt Boyd                St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.29    4
      Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.29    4
      Tyler Kostiuk            Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.29    4
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.29    4
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.29    4
      Brett Beckfeld           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.29    4
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.29    4
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.29    4
      Chris Berry              Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.29    4
 34   Christopher Blackmon     St. Scholastica    FR F        6    0.50    3
      Mark Stockdale           Wis-Eau Claire     FR C        6    0.50    3
      Ross Johnson             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        9    0.33    3
      Jordan Chong             St. Scholastica    FR F       11    0.27    3
      Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.25    3
      Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.25    3
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.23    3
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          SO D       13    0.23    3
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.23    3
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.21    3
      Justin Taylor            Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.21    3
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.21    3
      Ryan Petersen            St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.21    3
      Shane Wheeler            St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.21    3
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.21    3
      Andrew Johnson           Wis-Eau Claire     SO RW      14    0.21    3
      Greg Petersen            Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.21    3
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.21    3
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.21    3
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.21    3
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.21    3
      Josh Calleja             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.21    3
      Paul Henderson           Wis-Stout          FR F/D     14    0.21    3
 57   Shane McCormick          St. Norbert        JR F        5    0.40    2
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        JR F        6    0.33    2
      Kris Boyce               St. Scholastica    FR F        6    0.33    2
      Joel Gaulrapp            Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.33    2
      Mike Schneider           Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        8    0.25    2
      Andy Cankar              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        8    0.25    2
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       SO F        8    0.25    2
      Reed Lally               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F        9    0.22    2
      Jameson Lundquist        St. Scholastica    FR F       10    0.20    2
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    SO F       11    0.18    2
      Ben Hendrick             Wis-Eau Claire     SO C       12    0.17    2
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    SO F       12    0.17    2
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    JR F       13    0.15    2
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.15    2
      Aaron Spotts             St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.15    2
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.14    2
      Jesse Vesel              Wis-Eau Claire     SO LW      14    0.14    2
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.14    2
      Cory Baldwin             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.14    2
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.14    2
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.14    2
 78   Jamie Lazorko            Wis-Superior       JR D        2    0.50    1
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SR D        4    0.25    1
      Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F        5    0.20    1
      Peter Fylling            St. Norbert        FR F        6    0.17    1
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    JR D        6    0.17    1
      Jake Gullickson          Wis-Stout          FR D/F      6    0.17    1
      David Moncur             Wis-Superior       SO D        6    0.17    1
      Art Clark                Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.17    1
      Ryan Kuntz               Wis-Superior       SO F        7    0.14    1
      Dan Fina                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        8    0.12    1
      Jim Jensen               Wis-River Falls    JR D        8    0.12    1
      Cory Mozak               Wis-Stout          SO F        8    0.12    1
      Rob Mueller              Wis-Stout          SO F        8    0.12    1
      Tyler Allen              St. Norbert        FR F        9    0.11    1
      Joe Bluhm                Wis-Superior       FR F        9    0.11    1
      James Switzer            St. Norbert        SR F       10    0.10    1
      Sam Tikka                St. Norbert        FR D       10    0.10    1
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       10    0.10    1
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       JR D       10    0.10    1
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SR D       11    0.09    1
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SR F       11    0.09    1
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.08    1
      Sean Pettinger           Wis-River Falls    FR D       12    0.08    1
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       12    0.08    1
      Scott Hellquist          Wis-Stout          SR D       12    0.08    1
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SR F       13    0.08    1
      Blake O'Keefe            Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.08    1
      Jason Nopper             St. Norbert        FR D       13    0.08    1
      Shane Auger              St. Scholastica    SO D       13    0.08    1
      Neil Sauter              St. Scholastica    FR D       13    0.08    1
      Dan Francis              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    0.08    1
      Taylor Guay              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       13    0.08    1
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       13    0.08    1
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          SR D       13    0.08    1
      Aaron Berman             Wis-Superior       SO D       13    0.08    1
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Joe Papineau             Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    SO D       14    0.07    1
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.07    1
      Sam Bauler               Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       14    0.07    1
      Chris Robinson           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.07    1
      Jordan McIntyre          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Mitch Kerns              Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.07    1
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.07    1
      Bobby Kuehl              Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.07    1

Assist Scoring:                                              GP     APG    A
  1   Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    1.36   19
  2   Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.86   12
      Scott Motz               Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.86   12
  4   Bobby Kuehl              Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.79   11
  5   Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.69    9
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.64    9
      Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.64    9
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.64    9
  9   Braden Desmet            Wis-Superior       FR F       10    0.80    8
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.57    8
      Shane Wheeler            St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.57    8
      A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.57    8
 13   Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       SO F       13    0.54    7
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.50    7
      Matt Boyd                St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.50    7
      Sean Garrity             Wis-Eau Claire     JR LW      14    0.50    7
      Greg Petersen            Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.50    7
      Jesse Vesel              Wis-Eau Claire     SO LW      14    0.50    7
      Josh Calleja             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.50    7
      Derek Hanson             Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.50    7
 21   Brian Lee                Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.46    6
      Corey Stark              Wis-Superior       FR F       13    0.46    6
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.43    6
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.43    6
      Tyler Kostiuk            Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.43    6
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.43    6
      Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.43    6
      Mitch Kerns              Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.43    6
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.43    6
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.43    6
 31   Pat Lee                  Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR C        6    0.83    5
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       SO F        8    0.62    5
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       JR D       10    0.50    5
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SR D       11    0.45    5
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        SR D       12    0.42    5
      Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.42    5
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    JR F       13    0.38    5
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.36    5
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.36    5
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.36    5
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.36    5
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.36    5
      Brett Beckfeld           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.36    5
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.36    5
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.36    5
      Chris Berry              Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.36    5
 47   Brad Herman              St. Norbert        FR F        6    0.67    4
      Art Clark                Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.67    4
      Jim Jensen               Wis-River Falls    JR D        8    0.50    4
      Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.33    4
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       12    0.33    4
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SR F       13    0.31    4
      Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.31    4
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.31    4
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.29    4
      Ryan Petersen            St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.29    4
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SR RD/LD   14    0.29    4
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    SO D       14    0.29    4
      Andrew Johnson           Wis-Eau Claire     SO RW      14    0.29    4
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.29    4
      Dane Bushey              Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.29    4
 62   Peter Fylling            St. Norbert        FR F        6    0.50    3
      Kris Boyce               St. Scholastica    FR F        6    0.50    3
      Dan Fina                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        8    0.38    3
      Sam Tikka                St. Norbert        FR D       10    0.30    3
      Jordan Baird             St. Scholastica    FR D       10    0.30    3
      Jameson Lundquist        St. Scholastica    FR F       10    0.30    3
      Jordan Chong             St. Scholastica    FR F       11    0.27    3
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    SO F       12    0.25    3
      Tom Upton                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       13    0.23    3
      Brian Bina               Wis-Superior       FR D       13    0.23    3
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.21    3
      Jordan McIntyre          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.21    3
      Adam Setten              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       14    0.21    3
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.21    3
 76   Eric Bausano             Wis-Superior       SO F        6    0.33    2
      Ryan Kuntz               Wis-Superior       SO F        7    0.29    2
      Michael Epp              St. Scholastica    SR RD/LD    8    0.25    2
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        8    0.25    2
      Matt Lamirande           Wis-Superior       FR F        9    0.22    2
      Andy Sternberg           Wis-Stout          FR F       10    0.20    2
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SR F       11    0.18    2
      Chris Meagher            St. Scholastica    FR D       12    0.17    2
      Scott Hellquist          Wis-Stout          SR D       12    0.17    2
      Shane Auger              St. Scholastica    SO D       13    0.15    2
      Aaron Spotts             St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.15    2
      Neil Sauter              St. Scholastica    FR D       13    0.15    2
      Dan Francis              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    0.15    2
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          SR D       13    0.15    2
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SR D       13    0.15    2
      Jeff Herman              Wis-Superior       SO D/D     13    0.15    2
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.15    2
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.15    2
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.14    2
      Sam Bauler               Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       14    0.14    2
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.14    2
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.14    2
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.14    2
      Paul Henderson           Wis-Stout          FR F/D     14    0.14    2
      Seth Reda                Wis-Superior       SO F       14    0.14    2
101   Steve Bounds             St. Scholastica    SO G        1    1.00    1
      Joey Nigro               St. Scholastica    FR F        1    1.00    1
      T.J. Warkentin           Wis-River Falls    FR F        3    0.33    1
      Nick Ghidina             Lake Forest        FR D        4    0.25    1
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SR D        4    0.25    1
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        JR F        6    0.17    1
      Christopher Blackmon     St. Scholastica    FR F        6    0.17    1
      Mark Stockdale           Wis-Eau Claire     FR C        6    0.17    1
      David Moncur             Wis-Superior       SO D        6    0.17    1
      Joel Gaulrapp            Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.17    1
      Kevin Knapp              Wis-Eau Claire     SR D        7    0.14    1
      Lance Malark             Wis-River Falls    SO F        7    0.14    1
      Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest        SO F        8    0.12    1
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     SR F        8    0.12    1
      Tyler Weigel             Wis-Eau Claire     FR LW       8    0.12    1
      Chris Thiess             Lake Forest        FR F        9    0.11    1
      Petter Andersson         Lake Forest        FR D        9    0.11    1
      Tyler Allen              St. Norbert        FR F        9    0.11    1
      Evan Byers               Wis-Eau Claire     SO D        9    0.11    1
      Reed Lally               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F        9    0.11    1
      Ross Johnson             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        9    0.11    1
      Andrew MacKenzie         Wis-Superior       SO F       10    0.10    1
      Josh Seifert             Wis-Superior       FR D       10    0.10    1
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    SO F       11    0.09    1
      Chad Beiswenger          Wis-Superior       SO G       11    0.09    1
      Dan Lohr                 Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       12    0.08    1
      Ben Hendrick             Wis-Eau Claire     SO C       12    0.08    1
      Sean Pettinger           Wis-River Falls    FR D       12    0.08    1
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       13    0.08    1
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          SO D       13    0.08    1
      Aaron Berman             Wis-Superior       SO D       13    0.08    1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.07    1
      Joe Papineau             Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.07    1
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.07    1
      Josh Meyers              Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.07    1
      Chris Robinson           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.07    1
      AJ Bucchino              Wis-River Falls    SO G       14    0.07    1
      Cory Baldwin             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Dustin Cosgrove          Wis-Superior       JR D       14    0.07    1

Power Play Points:                                           GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.64    6- 3- 9
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.64    3- 6- 9
  3   Scott Motz               Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Sean Garrity             Wis-Eau Claire     JR LW      14    0.57    3- 5- 8
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.57    2- 6- 8
  6   A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.50    5- 2- 7
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.50    3- 4- 7
      Greg Petersen            Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
 10   Pat Lee                  Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR C        6    1.00    3- 3- 6
 11   Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.38    1- 4- 5
      Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.36    5- 0- 5
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Matt Boyd                St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.36    1- 4- 5
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.36    1- 4- 5
      Jesse Vesel              Wis-Eau Claire     SO LW      14    0.36    1- 4- 5
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.36    1- 4- 5
      Derek Hanson             Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.36    1- 4- 5
      Tyler Kostiuk            Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.36    0- 5- 5
      Bobby Kuehl              Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.36    0- 5- 5
 22   Jim Jensen               Wis-River Falls    JR D        8    0.50    1- 3- 4
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        SR D       12    0.33    0- 4- 4
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       SO F       13    0.31    2- 2- 4
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Shane Wheeler            St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Brett Beckfeld           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
 32   Mark Stockdale           Wis-Eau Claire     FR C        6    0.50    2- 1- 3
      Dan Fina                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        8    0.38    1- 2- 3
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    SO F       12    0.25    1- 2- 3
      Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.23    2- 1- 3
      Tom Upton                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       13    0.23    0- 3- 3
      Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Andrew Johnson           Wis-Eau Claire     SO RW      14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Chris Berry              Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SR RD/LD   14    0.21    0- 3- 3
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
 45   Joel Gaulrapp            Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.33    2- 0- 2
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        JR F        6    0.33    1- 1- 2
      Art Clark                Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.33    1- 1- 2
      Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest        SO F        8    0.25    2- 0- 2
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        8    0.25    2- 0- 2
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       SO F        8    0.25    1- 1- 2
      Braden Desmet            Wis-Superior       FR F       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SR D       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          SO D       13    0.15    2- 0- 2
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Corey Stark              Wis-Superior       FR F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SR F       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Justin Taylor            Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.14    2- 0- 2
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.14    2- 0- 2
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Mitch Kerns              Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Adam Setten              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Josh Calleja             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
 67   Steve Bounds             St. Scholastica    SO G        1    1.00    0- 1- 1
      Shane McCormick          St. Norbert        JR F        5    0.20    1- 0- 1
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    JR D        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Reed Lally               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Ross Johnson             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Matt Lamirande           Wis-Superior       FR F        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       10    0.10    1- 0- 1
      Jameson Lundquist        St. Scholastica    FR F       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Andrew MacKenzie         Wis-Superior       SO F       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       JR D       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    SO F       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Jordan Chong             St. Scholastica    FR F       11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Ben Hendrick             Wis-Eau Claire     SO C       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Chris Meagher            St. Scholastica    FR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Dan Lohr                 Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Dan Francis              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Shane Auger              St. Scholastica    SO D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Aaron Berman             Wis-Superior       SO D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Joe Papineau             Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Jordan McIntyre          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Paul Henderson           Wis-Stout          FR F/D     14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Power Play Goals:                                            GP     GPG    G
  1   Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.43    6
  2   A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.36    5
      Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.36    5
  4   Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.29    4
      Scott Motz               Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.29    4
  6   Pat Lee                  Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR C        6    0.50    3
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.21    3
      Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.21    3
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.21    3
      Sean Garrity             Wis-Eau Claire     JR LW      14    0.21    3
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.21    3
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.21    3
 13   Mark Stockdale           Wis-Eau Claire     FR C        6    0.33    2
      Joel Gaulrapp            Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.33    2
      Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest        SO F        8    0.25    2
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        8    0.25    2
      Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.15    2
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          SO D       13    0.15    2
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       SO F       13    0.15    2
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.14    2
      Justin Taylor            Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.14    2
      Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.14    2
      Andrew Johnson           Wis-Eau Claire     SO RW      14    0.14    2
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.14    2
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.14    2
 26   Shane McCormick          St. Norbert        JR F        5    0.20    1
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        JR F        6    0.17    1
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    JR D        6    0.17    1
      Art Clark                Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.17    1
      Dan Fina                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        8    0.12    1
      Jim Jensen               Wis-River Falls    JR D        8    0.12    1
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       SO F        8    0.12    1
      Reed Lally               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F        9    0.11    1
      Ross Johnson             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        9    0.11    1
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       10    0.10    1
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    SO F       11    0.09    1
      Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica    SO F       12    0.08    1
      Ben Hendrick             Wis-Eau Claire     SO C       12    0.08    1
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    SO F       12    0.08    1
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.08    1
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.08    1
      Dan Francis              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    0.08    1
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       13    0.08    1
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.08    1
      Corey Stark              Wis-Superior       FR F       13    0.08    1
      Joe Papineau             Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.07    1
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.07    1
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.07    1
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.07    1
      Shane Wheeler            St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.07    1
      Matt Boyd                St. Norbert        FR F       14    0.07    1
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.07    1
      Greg Petersen            Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.07    1
      Jesse Vesel              Wis-Eau Claire     SO LW      14    0.07    1
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.07    1
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.07    1
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.07    1
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.07    1
      Brett Beckfeld           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.07    1
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.07    1
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.07    1
      Derek Hanson             Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.07    1
      Chris Berry              Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.07    1

Short-Handed Points:                                         GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Pat Lee                  Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR C        6    0.33    1- 1- 2
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.15    2- 0- 2
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.14    2- 0- 2
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.14    2- 0- 2
      Dane Bushey              Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
  6   Nick Ghidina             Lake Forest        FR D        4    0.25    0- 1- 1
      Ryan Kuntz               Wis-Superior       SO F        7    0.14    1- 0- 1
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        8    0.12    1- 0- 1
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     SR F        8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Ross Johnson             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Braden Desmet            Wis-Superior       FR F       10    0.10    1- 0- 1
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SR F       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Scott Hellquist          Wis-Stout          SR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          SR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Jeff Herman              Wis-Superior       SO D/D     13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Justin Taylor            Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Andrew Johnson           Wis-Eau Claire     SO RW      14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Jordan McIntyre          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Josh Calleja             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Mitch Kerns              Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Brett Beckfeld           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Scott Motz               Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Short-Handed Goals:                                          GP     GPG    G
  1   Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       SR F       13    0.15    2
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.14    2
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.14    2
  4   Pat Lee                  Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR C        6    0.17    1
      Ryan Kuntz               Wis-Superior       SO F        7    0.14    1
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        8    0.12    1
      Ross Johnson             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        9    0.11    1
      Braden Desmet            Wis-Superior       FR F       10    0.10    1
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SR F       11    0.09    1
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SR F       13    0.08    1
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.08    1
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.08    1
      Justin Taylor            Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.07    1
      Andrew Johnson           Wis-Eau Claire     SO RW      14    0.07    1
      Jordan McIntyre          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Josh Calleja             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.07    1

Game-Winning Goals:                                          GP    G
  1   Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SR F       14    4
  2   Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    3
  3   Jordan Baird             St. Scholastica    FR D       10    2
      Corey Stark              Wis-Superior       FR F       13    2
      Matt Boyd                St. Norbert        FR F       14    2
      A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    SO F       14    2
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    2
  8   Jamie Lazorko            Wis-Superior       JR D        2    1
      Peter Fylling            St. Norbert        FR F        6    1
      Pat Lee                  Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR C        6    1
      Mike Schneider           Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        8    1
      Jim Jensen               Wis-River Falls    JR D        8    1
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        8    1
      Cory Mozak               Wis-Stout          SO F        8    1
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       SO F        8    1
      Tyler Allen              St. Norbert        FR F        9    1
      James Switzer            St. Norbert        SR F       10    1
      Braden Desmet            Wis-Superior       FR F       10    1
      Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica    SO F       12    1
      Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    SO F       12    1
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    SO F       12    1
      Sean Pettinger           Wis-River Falls    FR D       12    1
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          SO D       13    1
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       SO F       13    1
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       SR F       13    1
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SR F       14    1
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SR F       14    1
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        SO F       14    1
      Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        SO F       14    1
      Ryan Petersen            St. Norbert        SO F       14    1
      Greg Petersen            Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    1
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    1
      Jordan McIntyre          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    1
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    1
      Bobby Kuehl              Wis-Stout          FR D       14    1
      Scott Motz               Wis-Stout          FR F       14    1
      Paul Henderson           Wis-Stout          FR F/D     14    1
      Derek Hanson             Wis-Stout          FR F       14    1
      Seth Reda                Wis-Superior       SO F       14    1
      Chris Berry              Wis-Superior       FR F       14    1

Defenseman Scoring:                                          GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Bobby Kuehl              Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.86    1-11-12
  2   Greg Petersen            Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.71    3- 7-10
  3   Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.64    3- 6- 9
  4   Jordan Baird             St. Scholastica    FR D       10    0.70    4- 3- 7
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
  7   Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       JR D       10    0.60    1- 5- 6
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SR D       11    0.55    1- 5- 6
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
 10   Jim Jensen               Wis-River Falls    JR D        8    0.62    1- 4- 5
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        SR D       12    0.42    0- 5- 5
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    SO D       14    0.36    1- 4- 5
 13   Sam Tikka                St. Norbert        FR D       10    0.40    1- 3- 4
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          SO D       13    0.31    3- 1- 4
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SR RD/LD   14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 16   Scott Hellquist          Wis-Stout          SR D       12    0.25    1- 2- 3
      Shane Auger              St. Scholastica    SO D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Neil Sauter              St. Scholastica    FR D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          SR D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Tom Upton                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       13    0.23    0- 3- 3
      Brian Bina               Wis-Superior       FR D       13    0.23    0- 3- 3
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Adam Setten              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
 24   Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SR D        4    0.50    1- 1- 2
      David Moncur             Wis-Superior       SO D        6    0.33    1- 1- 2
      Michael Epp              St. Scholastica    SR RD/LD    8    0.25    0- 2- 2
      Sean Pettinger           Wis-River Falls    FR D       12    0.17    1- 1- 2
      Chris Meagher            St. Scholastica    FR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Aaron Berman             Wis-Superior       SO D       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SR D       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Jeff Herman              Wis-Superior       SO D/D     13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Joe Papineau             Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Chris Robinson           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
 35   Jamie Lazorko            Wis-Superior       JR D        2    0.50    1- 0- 1
      Nick Ghidina             Lake Forest        FR D        4    0.25    0- 1- 1
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    JR D        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Jake Gullickson          Wis-Stout          FR D/F      6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Kevin Knapp              Wis-Eau Claire     SR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Petter Andersson         Lake Forest        FR D        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Evan Byers               Wis-Eau Claire     SO D        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       10    0.10    1- 0- 1
      Josh Seifert             Wis-Superior       FR D       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Dan Lohr                 Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Jason Nopper             St. Norbert        FR D       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Josh Meyers              Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Dustin Cosgrove          Wis-Superior       JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Freshman Scoring:                                            GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Scott Motz               Wis-Stout             F       14    1.36    7-12-19
  2   Braden Desmet            Wis-Superior          F       10    1.60    8- 8-16
  3   Derek Hanson             Wis-Stout             F       14    1.00    7- 7-14
  4   Corey Stark              Wis-Superior          F       13    1.00    7- 6-13
  5   Bobby Kuehl              Wis-Stout             D       14    0.86    1-11-12
  6   Pat Lee                  Wis-Stevens Pt.       C        6    1.83    6- 5-11
      Matt Boyd                St. Norbert           F       14    0.79    4- 7-11
      Shane Wheeler            St. Norbert           F       14    0.79    3- 8-11
  9   Josh Calleja             Wis-Stevens Pt.       F       14    0.71    3- 7-10
 10   Chris Berry              Wis-Superior          F       14    0.64    4- 5- 9
 11   Jordan Baird             St. Scholastica       D       10    0.70    4- 3- 7
      Mitch Kerns              Wis-River Falls       F       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
 13   Jordan Chong             St. Scholastica       F       11    0.55    3- 3- 6
 14   Kris Boyce               St. Scholastica       F        6    0.83    2- 3- 5
      Art Clark                Wis-Superior          F        6    0.83    1- 4- 5
      Jameson Lundquist        St. Scholastica       F       10    0.50    2- 3- 5
      Paul Henderson           Wis-Stout             F/D     14    0.36    3- 2- 5
 18   Christopher Blackmon     St. Scholastica       F        6    0.67    3- 1- 4
      Mark Stockdale           Wis-Eau Claire        C        6    0.67    3- 1- 4
      Peter Fylling            St. Norbert           F        6    0.67    1- 3- 4
      Brad Herman              St. Norbert           F        6    0.67    0- 4- 4
      Sam Tikka                St. Norbert           D       10    0.40    1- 3- 4
      Aaron Spotts             St. Scholastica       F       13    0.31    2- 2- 4
      Jordan McIntyre          Wis-River Falls       F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Dane Bushey              Wis-Superior          F       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 26   Joel Gaulrapp            Wis-Superior          F        6    0.50    2- 1- 3
      Reed Lally               Wis-Stevens Pt.       F        9    0.33    2- 1- 3
      Neil Sauter              St. Scholastica       D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Tom Upton                Wis-Stevens Pt.       D       13    0.23    0- 3- 3
      Brian Bina               Wis-Superior          D       13    0.23    0- 3- 3
      Justin Taylor            Lake Forest           F       14    0.21    3- 0- 3
      Cory Baldwin             Wis-River Falls       F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
 33   Tyler Allen              St. Norbert           F        9    0.22    1- 1- 2
      Matt Lamirande           Wis-Superior          F        9    0.22    0- 2- 2
      Andy Sternberg           Wis-Stout             F       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Sean Pettinger           Wis-River Falls       D       12    0.17    1- 1- 2
      Chris Meagher            St. Scholastica       D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
 38   Joey Nigro               St. Scholastica       F        1    1.00    0- 1- 1
      T.J. Warkentin           Wis-River Falls       F        3    0.33    0- 1- 1
      Nick Ghidina             Lake Forest           D        4    0.25    0- 1- 1
      Jake Gullickson          Wis-Stout             D/F      6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Tyler Weigel             Wis-Eau Claire        LW       8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Joe Bluhm                Wis-Superior          F        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Chris Thiess             Lake Forest           F        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Petter Andersson         Lake Forest           D        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Josh Seifert             Wis-Superior          D       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Jason Nopper             St. Norbert           D       13    0.08    1- 0- 1

Goals Against Average:                                 Minutes    GA     GAA
  1   AJ Bucchino              Wis-River Falls    SO    842:19    30    2.14
  2   Kyle Jones               St. Norbert        JR    846:35    32    2.27
  3   Mike Stone               Wis-Stout          JR    681:51    26    2.29
  4   Chad Beiswenger          Wis-Superior       SO    631:56    27    2.56
  5   Ryan Mensing             Wis-Eau Claire     SO    736:22    39    3.18
  6   Brandon Kohuch           Lake Forest        SO    408:29    22    3.23
  7   Tyler Johnson            St. Scholastica    JR    724:05    41    3.40
  8   Marcus Paulson           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO    803:57    55    4.10
  9   Scott Campbell           Lake Forest        SO    443:01    31    4.20
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Save Percentage:                                         Saves    GA     Pct
  1   AJ Bucchino              Wis-River Falls    SO       430    30    .935
  2   Brandon Kohuch           Lake Forest        SO       283    22    .928
  3   Mike Stone               Wis-Stout          JR       280    26    .915
  4   Chad Beiswenger          Wis-Superior       SO       273    27    .910
  5   Scott Campbell           Lake Forest        SO       287    31    .903
  6   Kyle Jones               St. Norbert        JR       285    32    .899
  7   Ryan Mensing             Wis-Eau Claire     SO       309    39    .888
  8   Marcus Paulson           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO       381    55    .874
  9   Tyler Johnson            St. Scholastica    JR       281    41    .873
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Winning Percentage:                                         W- L- T      Pct
  1   Kyle Jones               St. Norbert        JR       10- 3- 1     .750
      AJ Bucchino              Wis-River Falls    SO       10- 3- 1     .750
  3   Mike Stone               Wis-Stout          JR        8- 3- 1     .708
  4   Chad Beiswenger          Wis-Superior       SO        6- 4- 1     .591
  5   Tyler Johnson            St. Scholastica    JR        5- 7- 0     .417
  6   Marcus Paulson           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO        3- 9- 1     .269
  7   Ryan Mensing             Wis-Eau Claire     SO        1- 9- 2     .167
      Brandon Kohuch           Lake Forest        SO        0- 4- 2     .167
  9   Scott Campbell           Lake Forest        SO        0- 7- 1     .062
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Scoring Offense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   St. Norbert                 14      55      3.93
  2   Wis-Stout                   14      49      3.50
  3   Wis-Superior                14      48      3.43
  4   St. Scholastica             14      45      3.21
      Wis-River Falls             14      45      3.21
  6   Wis-Stevens Pt.             14      41      2.93
  7   Wis-Eau Claire              14      30      2.14
  8   Lake Forest                 14      26      1.86

Scoring Defense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Wis-River Falls             14      31      2.21
  2   St. Norbert                 14      32      2.29
  3   Wis-Stout                   14      34      2.43
  4   Wis-Superior                14      35      2.50
  5   St. Scholastica             14      45      3.21
  6   Wis-Eau Claire              14      46      3.29
  7   Lake Forest                 14      55      3.93
  8   Wis-Stevens Pt.             14      61      4.36

Penalty Minutes:                Games    PIM     PIM/G
  1   Wis-Superior                14     260      18.6
  2   St. Norbert                 14     256      18.3
  3   Wis-Eau Claire              14     242      17.3
      Wis-Stevens Pt.             14     242      17.3
  5   St. Scholastica             14     241      17.2
  6   Lake Forest                 14     223      15.9
  7   Wis-River Falls             14     189      13.5
  8   Wis-Stout                   14     170      12.1

Power Play:                    Totals    SHA       PCT
  1   Wis-River Falls          18/ 81      1      22.2
  2   Wis-Eau Claire           17/ 83      3      20.5
  3   St. Norbert              17/ 91      3      18.7
  4   Wis-Stout                15/ 82      2      18.3
  5   St. Scholastica          10/ 58      5      17.2
  6   Lake Forest              11/ 71      2      15.5
  7   Wis-Stevens Pt.          13/ 91      2      14.3
  8   Wis-Superior              9/ 92      2       9.8

Penalty Kill:                  Totals    SHF       PCT
  1   St. Norbert              75/ 87      1      86.2
  2   Wis-River Falls          56/ 65      1      86.2
  3   Wis-Eau Claire           74/ 86      1      86.0
  4   Wis-Stout                58/ 68      3      85.3
  5   St. Scholastica          71/ 85      1      83.5
  6   Lake Forest              75/ 90      3      83.3
  7   Wis-Superior             77/ 94      4      81.9
  8   Wis-Stevens Pt.          53/ 74      6      71.6

Combined Special Teams:           Totals           PCT
  1   St. Scholastica             81/143          56.6
  2   Wis-Eau Claire              91/169          53.8
  3   Lake Forest                 86/161          53.4
  4   St. Norbert                 92/178          51.7
  5   Wis-River Falls             74/146          50.7
  6   Wis-Stout                   73/150          48.7
  7   Wis-Superior                86/186          46.2
  8   Wis-Stevens Pt.             66/165          40.0

Special Teams Net:           PPF   SHA    PP    PPA   SHF    SH    NET
  1   Wis-River Falls         18     1   +17      9     1    -8     +9
  2   Wis-Stout               15     2   +13     10     3    -7     +6
  3   St. Norbert             17     3   +14     12     1   -11     +3
      Wis-Eau Claire          17     3   +14     12     1   -11     +3
  5   Lake Forest             11     2    +9     15     3   -12     -3
  6   Wis-Stevens Pt.         13     2   +11     21     6   -15     -4
  7   Wis-Superior             9     2    +7     17     4   -13     -6
  8   St. Scholastica         10     5    +5     14     1   -13     -8

Scoring by Periods:             1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   St. Norbert                13    21    20     1      55
  2   Wis-Stout                  14    14    20     1      49
  3   Wis-Superior               16    16    16     0      48
  4   St. Scholastica            13    17    14     1      45
      Wis-River Falls             8    17    19     1      45
  6   Wis-Stevens Pt.             9    13    18     1      41
  7   Wis-Eau Claire              6    12    12     0      30
  8   Lake Forest                 9     7    10     0      26

Goals Allowed by Periods:       1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Wis-River Falls             9     9    13     0      31
  2   St. Norbert                 4    11    17     0      32
  3   Wis-Stout                  13     9    11     1      34
  4   Wis-Superior                8    10    16     1      35
  5   St. Scholastica             8    18    18     1      45
  6   Wis-Eau Claire             11    16    17     2      46
  7   Lake Forest                14    21    20     0      55
  8   Wis-Stevens Pt.            21    23    17     0      61


Sunday, November 19, 2017  12:52:09 PM  EST 
151855102 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net