NCHA Men - Conference Statistics

Point Scoring:                                               GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    1.36    7-12-19
      Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest        FR F       14    1.36    5-14-19
  3   Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        SR F       14    1.29    8-10-18
  4   Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    1.14    9- 7-16
  5   Andy Cote                St. Norbert        JR F       14    1.07   10- 5-15
  6   Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    1.00   10- 4-14
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    1.00    9- 5-14
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        SO F       14    1.00    5- 9-14
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    1.00    5- 9-14
 10   Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.93    8- 5-13
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.93    7- 6-13
      A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.93    4- 9-13
 13   Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.92    4- 8-12
      Justin Huth              Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.86    1-11-12
 15   Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        SR F       12    0.92    4- 7-11
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.79    7- 4-11
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.79    5- 6-11
 18   Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        JR D       10    1.00    4- 6-10
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       12    0.83    4- 6-10
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.77    6- 4-10
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.71    9- 1-10
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.71    5- 5-10
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.71    4- 6-10
      Jeremy Mitchell          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.71    3- 7-10
 25   Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.69    3- 6- 9
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.64    5- 4- 9
 27   Kelly Wosnack            St. Norbert        SR F       11    0.73    0- 8- 8
      Chip Dunleavy            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.57    7- 1- 8
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       JR F       14    0.57    5- 3- 8
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Mark Menzies             St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.57    2- 6- 8
      Mike Salmela             Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.57    2- 6- 8
 33   Mike Bickley             Wis-Superior       JR F       11    0.64    2- 5- 7
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.54    4- 3- 7
      Ryan Petersen            St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.54    2- 5- 7
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Tyler Kostiuk            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          SR D       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       14    0.50    3- 4- 7
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.50    3- 4- 7
      B.J. Radovich            Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.50    3- 4- 7
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.50    2- 5- 7
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
 45   Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        JR F        8    0.75    2- 4- 6
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    FR F        9    0.67    2- 4- 6
      Chris Nathe              Wis-River Falls    FR D       10    0.60    4- 2- 6
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        JR D       14    0.43    3- 3- 6
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        SR D       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
      James Switzer            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
      Jay Dardis               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.43    0- 6- 6
 55   Pat Power                Wis-Superior       FR F        7    0.71    4- 1- 5
      Steve Kordyban           St. Scholastica    SO F        8    0.62    3- 2- 5
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       FR F       11    0.45    3- 2- 5
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        FR D       11    0.45    1- 4- 5
      Andy Klapperick          Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       12    0.42    2- 3- 5
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior       SO F       12    0.42    2- 3- 5
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          SO F       12    0.42    1- 4- 5
      Cory Mozak               Wis-Stout          FR F       12    0.42    1- 4- 5
      Seth Reda                Wis-Superior       FR F       13    0.38    3- 2- 5
      Graham Melbourne         Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Matt Forsyth             Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
      Aaron Venasky            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
      James Jernberg           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       14    0.36    0- 5- 5
      Ryan Kuntz               Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.36    0- 5- 5
 75   Jeff Wheeler             Wis-Stout          FR F       10    0.40    1- 3- 4
      Nick Toneys              St. Norbert        SR D       10    0.40    0- 4- 4
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    JR F       11    0.36    2- 2- 4
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    SO D       12    0.33    1- 3- 4
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       JR F       13    0.31    2- 2- 4
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Curtis Markewich         St. Scholastica    SR F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Evan Byers               Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
      Brad Wiechmann           Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       SO D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 88   Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     JR F        3    1.00    2- 1- 3
      Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica    FR F        8    0.38    2- 1- 3
      Brett Beckfeld           Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       11    0.27    3- 0- 3
      Ben Bosworth             Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       11    0.27    2- 1- 3
      Lance Malark             Wis-River Falls    FR F       11    0.27    0- 3- 3
      Mike Elm                 Wis-Stout          SR F       12    0.25    1- 2- 3
      Jeff Herman              Wis-Superior       FR D/D     12    0.25    0- 3- 3
      Dan Fina                 Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Jeff DeFrancesca         Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Jordan Kniaziew          Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Kyle Crable              Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Eric Bausano             Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Andrew MacKenzie         Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Anthony Forgione         Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
104   Ross Johnson             Wis-River Falls    FR F        2    1.00    0- 2- 2
      Jordan Forslund          St. Norbert        SR F        3    0.67    0- 2- 2
      Joe Versino              St. Norbert        JR F        3    0.67    0- 2- 2
      Rob Mueller              Wis-Stout          FR F        5    0.40    1- 1- 2
      Luke Vandekerkhove       Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Taylor Guay              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F        7    0.29    1- 1- 2
      Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D        7    0.29    0- 2- 2
      Shane Auger              St. Scholastica    FR D        8    0.25    0- 2- 2
      Devin Underwood          Wis-River Falls    FR F        8    0.25    0- 2- 2
      Peter Bracker            Wis-Eau Claire     FR F        9    0.22    1- 1- 2
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        JR D       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Tyler Burzynski          Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      David Moncur             Wis-Superior       FR D       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Joe Tiberio              Wis-River Falls    JR F       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Sam Bauler               Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       12    0.17    2- 0- 2
      Colin Trulock            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Jeremiah Weber           Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Mike Schneider           Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Mark Peters              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          FR D       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.14    2- 0- 2
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Gordon Burnett           St. Scholastica    SR D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Nate Hansen              Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
130   Jamie Lazorko            Wis-Superior       SO D        1    1.00    0- 1- 1
      Ramin Taheri             Lake Forest        FR F        2    0.50    1- 0- 1
      Brian Gibes              Wis-Superior       JR F        2    0.50    1- 0- 1
      Travis Whitehead         Wis-Superior       FR F        2    0.50    1- 0- 1
      Paul Cullen              Lake Forest        JR D        2    0.50    0- 1- 1
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        JR F        2    0.50    0- 1- 1
      Mathew Grasseschi        Wis-Stout          FR F        3    0.33    0- 1- 1
      Jon Schultz              St. Norbert        SR F        4    0.25    1- 0- 1
      Bobby Chappuis           Lake Forest        SO D        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Aaron Berman             Wis-Superior       FR D        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest        FR D        6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Daren Richardson         St. Scholastica    JR RW/C     6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Josh Hansen              Wis-River Falls    SO F        6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Jason Tuthill            St. Scholastica    FR D        8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Anthony Noreen           Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Andy Cankar              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Scott Hellquist          Wis-Stout          JR D       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Scott Sikkink            Wis-Stout          SO F       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Karl Larsen              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Blake O'Keefe            Lake Forest        SO F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Michael Epp              St. Scholastica    JR RD/LD   12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Dustin Sieben            St. Scholastica    SR RW/LW   13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Shane Foster             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Matt Schultz             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Jordan Blair             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    JR RD/LD   14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kevin Knapp              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Andy Jurek               Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Goal Scoring:                                                GP     GPG    G
  1   Andy Cote                St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.71   10
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.71   10
  3   Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.64    9
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.64    9
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.64    9
  6   Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.57    8
      Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.57    8
  8   Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.50    7
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.50    7
      Chip Dunleavy            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.50    7
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.50    7
 12   Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.46    6
 13   Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.36    5
      Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.36    5
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.36    5
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.36    5
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.36    5
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.36    5
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       JR F       14    0.36    5
 20   Pat Power                Wis-Superior       FR F        7    0.57    4
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        JR D       10    0.40    4
      Chris Nathe              Wis-River Falls    FR D       10    0.40    4
      Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        SR F       12    0.33    4
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       12    0.33    4
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.31    4
      Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.31    4
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.29    4
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.29    4
      A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Tyler Kostiuk            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.29    4
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.29    4
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          SR D       14    0.29    4
 34   Steve Kordyban           St. Scholastica    SO F        8    0.38    3
      Brett Beckfeld           Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       11    0.27    3
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       FR F       11    0.27    3
      Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.23    3
      Seth Reda                Wis-Superior       FR F       13    0.23    3
      Graham Melbourne         Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.21    3
      Jeremy Mitchell          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.21    3
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        JR D       14    0.21    3
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       14    0.21    3
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.21    3
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.21    3
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.21    3
      B.J. Radovich            Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.21    3
 47   Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     JR F        3    0.67    2
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        JR F        8    0.25    2
      Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica    FR F        8    0.25    2
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    FR F        9    0.22    2
      Ben Bosworth             Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       11    0.18    2
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    JR F       11    0.18    2
      Mike Bickley             Wis-Superior       JR F       11    0.18    2
      Andy Klapperick          Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       12    0.17    2
      Sam Bauler               Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       12    0.17    2
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior       SO F       12    0.17    2
      Ryan Petersen            St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.15    2
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       JR F       13    0.15    2
      Matt Forsyth             Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.14    2
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        SR D       14    0.14    2
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.14    2
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.14    2
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.14    2
      Mark Menzies             St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.14    2
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       14    0.14    2
      Aaron Venasky            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.14    2
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.14    2
      Mike Salmela             Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.14    2
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.14    2
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.14    2
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.14    2
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.14    2
      Jeff DeFrancesca         Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.14    2
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.14    2
 75   Ramin Taheri             Lake Forest        FR F        2    0.50    1
      Brian Gibes              Wis-Superior       JR F        2    0.50    1
      Travis Whitehead         Wis-Superior       FR F        2    0.50    1
      Jon Schultz              St. Norbert        SR F        4    0.25    1
      Rob Mueller              Wis-Stout          FR F        5    0.20    1
      Taylor Guay              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F        7    0.14    1
      Peter Bracker            Wis-Eau Claire     FR F        9    0.11    1
      Jeff Wheeler             Wis-Stout          FR F       10    0.10    1
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        FR D       11    0.09    1
      Scott Hellquist          Wis-Stout          JR D       11    0.09    1
      Scott Sikkink            Wis-Stout          SO F       11    0.09    1
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    SO D       12    0.08    1
      Mike Elm                 Wis-Stout          SR F       12    0.08    1
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          SO F       12    0.08    1
      Cory Mozak               Wis-Stout          FR F       12    0.08    1
      Dustin Sieben            St. Scholastica    SR RW/LW   13    0.08    1
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    SO F       13    0.08    1
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       13    0.08    1
      Jeremiah Weber           Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       13    0.08    1
      Dan Fina                 Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       13    0.08    1
      Mike Schneider           Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       13    0.08    1
      Shane Foster             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       13    0.08    1
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.07    1
      Jordan Kniaziew          Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.07    1
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.07    1
      James Switzer            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.07    1
      Curtis Markewich         St. Scholastica    SR F       14    0.07    1
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.07    1
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.07    1
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.07    1
      Justin Huth              Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.07    1
      Kyle Crable              Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.07    1
      Eric Bausano             Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.07    1
      Andrew MacKenzie         Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.07    1
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.07    1

Assist Scoring:                                              GP     APG    A
  1   Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest        FR F       14    1.00   14
  2   Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.86   12
  3   Justin Huth              Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.79   11
  4   Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.71   10
  5   Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.64    9
      A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.64    9
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.64    9
  8   Kelly Wosnack            St. Norbert        SR F       11    0.73    8
      Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.62    8
 10   Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        SR F       12    0.58    7
      Jeremy Mitchell          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.50    7
      Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.50    7
 13   Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        JR D       10    0.60    6
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       12    0.50    6
      Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.46    6
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.43    6
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.43    6
      Mark Menzies             St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.43    6
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.43    6
      Mike Salmela             Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.43    6
      Jay Dardis               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.43    6
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.43    6
 23   Mike Bickley             Wis-Superior       JR F       11    0.45    5
      Ryan Petersen            St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.38    5
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.36    5
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.36    5
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.36    5
      James Switzer            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.36    5
      Andy Cote                St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.36    5
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.36    5
      Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.36    5
      James Jernberg           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       14    0.36    5
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.36    5
      Ryan Kuntz               Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.36    5
 35   Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        JR F        8    0.50    4
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    FR F        9    0.44    4
      Nick Toneys              St. Norbert        SR D       10    0.40    4
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        FR D       11    0.36    4
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          SO F       12    0.33    4
      Cory Mozak               Wis-Stout          FR F       12    0.33    4
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.31    4
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.29    4
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        SR D       14    0.29    4
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.29    4
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.29    4
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Evan Byers               Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       14    0.29    4
      Brad Wiechmann           Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       14    0.29    4
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       14    0.29    4
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.29    4
      B.J. Radovich            Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.29    4
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       SO D       14    0.29    4
 54   Jeff Wheeler             Wis-Stout          FR F       10    0.30    3
      Lance Malark             Wis-River Falls    FR F       11    0.27    3
      Andy Klapperick          Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       12    0.25    3
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    SO D       12    0.25    3
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior       SO F       12    0.25    3
      Jeff Herman              Wis-Superior       FR D/D     12    0.25    3
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.23    3
      Matt Forsyth             Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.21    3
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        JR D       14    0.21    3
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.21    3
      Curtis Markewich         St. Scholastica    SR F       14    0.21    3
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.21    3
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.21    3
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.21    3
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       14    0.21    3
      Tyler Kostiuk            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.21    3
      Aaron Venasky            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.21    3
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.21    3
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.21    3
      Anthony Forgione         Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.21    3
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.21    3
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.21    3
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          SR D       14    0.21    3
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       JR F       14    0.21    3
 78   Ross Johnson             Wis-River Falls    FR F        2    1.00    2
      Jordan Forslund          St. Norbert        SR F        3    0.67    2
      Joe Versino              St. Norbert        JR F        3    0.67    2
      Luke Vandekerkhove       Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.33    2
      Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D        7    0.29    2
      Shane Auger              St. Scholastica    FR D        8    0.25    2
      Steve Kordyban           St. Scholastica    SO F        8    0.25    2
      Devin Underwood          Wis-River Falls    FR F        8    0.25    2
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        JR D       10    0.20    2
      Tyler Burzynski          Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       10    0.20    2
      Chris Nathe              Wis-River Falls    FR D       10    0.20    2
      David Moncur             Wis-Superior       FR D       10    0.20    2
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    JR F       11    0.18    2
      Joe Tiberio              Wis-River Falls    JR F       11    0.18    2
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       FR F       11    0.18    2
      Colin Trulock            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       12    0.17    2
      Mike Elm                 Wis-Stout          SR F       12    0.17    2
      Dan Fina                 Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       13    0.15    2
      Mark Peters              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    0.15    2
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          FR D       13    0.15    2
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       JR F       13    0.15    2
      Seth Reda                Wis-Superior       FR F       13    0.15    2
      Graham Melbourne         Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.14    2
      Jordan Kniaziew          Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.14    2
      Gordon Burnett           St. Scholastica    SR D       14    0.14    2
      Nate Hansen              Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.14    2
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.14    2
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.14    2
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.14    2
      Kyle Crable              Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.14    2
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.14    2
      Eric Bausano             Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.14    2
      Andrew MacKenzie         Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.14    2
111   Jamie Lazorko            Wis-Superior       SO D        1    1.00    1
      Paul Cullen              Lake Forest        JR D        2    0.50    1
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        JR F        2    0.50    1
      Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     JR F        3    0.33    1
      Mathew Grasseschi        Wis-Stout          FR F        3    0.33    1
      Bobby Chappuis           Lake Forest        SO D        5    0.20    1
      Rob Mueller              Wis-Stout          FR F        5    0.20    1
      Aaron Berman             Wis-Superior       FR D        5    0.20    1
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest        FR D        6    0.17    1
      Daren Richardson         St. Scholastica    JR RW/C     6    0.17    1
      Josh Hansen              Wis-River Falls    SO F        6    0.17    1
      Taylor Guay              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F        7    0.14    1
      Pat Power                Wis-Superior       FR F        7    0.14    1
      Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica    FR F        8    0.12    1
      Jason Tuthill            St. Scholastica    FR D        8    0.12    1
      Peter Bracker            Wis-Eau Claire     FR F        9    0.11    1
      Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F        9    0.11    1
      Anthony Noreen           Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       10    0.10    1
      Andy Cankar              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       10    0.10    1
      Ben Bosworth             Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       11    0.09    1
      Karl Larsen              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       11    0.09    1
      Blake O'Keefe            Lake Forest        SO F       12    0.08    1
      Michael Epp              St. Scholastica    JR RD/LD   12    0.08    1
      Matt Schultz             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       13    0.08    1
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       13    0.08    1
      Jeremiah Weber           Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       13    0.08    1
      Mike Schneider           Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       13    0.08    1
      Jordan Blair             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       13    0.08    1
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.07    1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    JR RD/LD   14    0.07    1
      Chip Dunleavy            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.07    1
      Kevin Knapp              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.07    1
      Andy Jurek               Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.07    1
      Jeff DeFrancesca         Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.07    1
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.07    1
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.07    1

Power Play Points:                                           GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.93    6- 7-13
  2   Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.79    5- 6-11
  3   Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.71    4- 6-10
  4   Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        JR D       10    0.90    4- 5- 9
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.64    4- 5- 9
  6   A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.57    2- 6- 8
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.57    1- 7- 8
  8   Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.54    3- 4- 7
      Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Mike Salmela             Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
 11   Andy Cote                St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.43    5- 1- 6
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.43    4- 2- 6
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          SR D       14    0.43    3- 3- 6
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
 15   Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        SR F       12    0.42    1- 4- 5
      Chip Dunleavy            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.36    5- 0- 5
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.36    0- 5- 5
      Justin Huth              Wis-Stout          SR F       14    0.36    0- 5- 5
 20   Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    FR F        9    0.44    1- 3- 4
      Kelly Wosnack            St. Norbert        SR F       11    0.36    0- 4- 4
      Andy Klapperick          Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       12    0.33    1- 3- 4
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.29    4- 0- 4
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
      Evan Byers               Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 29   Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        JR F        8    0.38    2- 1- 3
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       FR F       11    0.27    2- 1- 3
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       12    0.25    1- 2- 3
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.23    3- 0- 3
      Mark Menzies             St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       JR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        SR D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        JR D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
 41   Chris Nathe              Wis-River Falls    FR D       10    0.20    1- 1- 2
      Nick Toneys              St. Norbert        SR D       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        FR D       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    SO D       12    0.17    1- 1- 2
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Matt Forsyth             Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.14    2- 0- 2
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Graham Melbourne         Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Jeremy Mitchell          St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Brad Wiechmann           Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Tyler Kostiuk            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Jay Dardis               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       SO D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
 60   Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     JR F        3    0.33    0- 1- 1
      Daren Richardson         St. Scholastica    JR RW/C     6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Pat Power                Wis-Superior       FR F        7    0.14    1- 0- 1
      Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        JR D       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Ben Bosworth             Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    JR F       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Colin Trulock            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          SO F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Cory Mozak               Wis-Stout          FR F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior       SO F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Mike Schneider           Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          FR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Jordan Kniaziew          Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      James Switzer            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      James Jernberg           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Anthony Forgione         Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Andrew MacKenzie         Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      B.J. Radovich            Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Ryan Kuntz               Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Power Play Goals:                                            GP     GPG    G
  1   Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.43    6
  2   Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.36    5
      Andy Cote                St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.36    5
      Chip Dunleavy            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.36    5
  5   Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        JR D       10    0.40    4
      Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.29    4
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.29    4
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.29    4
 11   Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.23    3
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.23    3
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.21    3
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       14    0.21    3
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          SR D       14    0.21    3
 16   Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        JR F        8    0.25    2
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior       FR F       11    0.18    2
      Matt Forsyth             Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.14    2
      A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.14    2
      Mark Menzies             St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.14    2
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.14    2
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.14    2
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.14    2
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       JR F       14    0.14    2
 25   Pat Power                Wis-Superior       FR F        7    0.14    1
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    FR F        9    0.11    1
      Chris Nathe              Wis-River Falls    FR D       10    0.10    1
      Ben Bosworth             Wis-Eau Claire     FR F       11    0.09    1
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    JR F       11    0.09    1
      Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        SR F       12    0.08    1
      Andy Klapperick          Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       12    0.08    1
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    SO D       12    0.08    1
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       12    0.08    1
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       13    0.08    1
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        SR D       14    0.07    1
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.07    1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Chris Wilson             Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.07    1
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.07    1
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        JR D       14    0.07    1
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.07    1
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.07    1
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.07    1
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.07    1
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.07    1
      Mike Salmela             Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.07    1
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.07    1

Short-Handed Points:                                         GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
  3   Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.14    2- 0- 2
  4   Mike Bickley             Wis-Superior       JR F       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Rolf Ulvin               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       JR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Anthony Forgione         Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Short-Handed Goals:                                          GP     GPG    G
  1   Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.14    2
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.14    2
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    0.14    2
  4   Mike Bickley             Wis-Superior       JR F       11    0.09    1
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       JR F       13    0.08    1
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.07    1
      Adam Tobias              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.07    1
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    1
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.07    1

Game-Winning Goals:                                          GP    G
  1   Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert        FR F       13    2
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        SR F       14    2
      Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        SR F       14    2
      Jeremy Mitchell          St. Norbert        SR F       14    2
      Joey Martini             St. Scholastica    FR F       14    2
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    2
      Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    2
      Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       14    2
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          JR F       14    2
 10   Ramin Taheri             Lake Forest        FR F        2    1
      Brian Gibes              Wis-Superior       JR F        2    1
      Travis Whitehead         Wis-Superior       FR F        2    1
      Taylor Guay              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F        7    1
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        JR F        8    1
      Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls    FR F        9    1
      Chris Nathe              Wis-River Falls    FR D       10    1
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        FR D       11    1
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    JR F       11    1
      Scott Sikkink            Wis-Stout          SO F       11    1
      Cory Mozak               Wis-Stout          FR F       12    1
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior       SO F       12    1
      Steven Sleep             St. Norbert        FR F       13    1
      Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica    FR F       13    1
      Corey Lennartson         Wis-Superior       JR F       13    1
      Seth Reda                Wis-Superior       FR F       13    1
      Graham Melbourne         Lake Forest        JR D       14    1
      Matt Forsyth             Lake Forest        JR F       14    1
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        JR F       14    1
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest        FR F       14    1
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        JR F       14    1
      Curtis Markewich         St. Scholastica    SR F       14    1
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica    FR F       14    1
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica    FR F       14    1
      Tyler Kostiuk            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    1
      Aaron Venasky            Wis-River Falls    JR F       14    1
      Pat Borgestad            Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    1
      Mike Salmela             Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    1
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    1
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          JR F       14    1
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          FR D       14    1
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior       FR F       14    1
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       JR F       14    1

Defenseman Scoring:                                          GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        JR D       10    1.00    4- 6-10
  2   Mark Menzies             St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.57    2- 6- 8
      Mike Salmela             Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.57    2- 6- 8
  4   Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    SO D       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          SR D       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       14    0.50    3- 4- 7
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.50    1- 6- 7
  8   Chris Nathe              Wis-River Falls    FR D       10    0.60    4- 2- 6
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        JR D       14    0.43    3- 3- 6
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        SR D       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica    FR D       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
 12   Jon Skoog                St. Norbert        FR D       11    0.45    1- 4- 5
      Graham Melbourne         Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout          FR D       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
      James Jernberg           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       14    0.36    0- 5- 5
 17   Nick Toneys              St. Norbert        SR D       10    0.40    0- 4- 4
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    SO D       12    0.33    1- 3- 4
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     SR D       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Evan Byers               Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       SO D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 23   Jeff Herman              Wis-Superior       FR D/D     12    0.25    0- 3- 3
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Jeff DeFrancesca         Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Jordan Kniaziew          Lake Forest        JR D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
 27   Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D        7    0.29    0- 2- 2
      Shane Auger              St. Scholastica    FR D        8    0.25    0- 2- 2
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        JR D       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      David Moncur             Wis-Superior       FR D       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Colin Trulock            Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout          FR D       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Gordon Burnett           St. Scholastica    SR D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
 35   Jamie Lazorko            Wis-Superior       SO D        1    1.00    0- 1- 1
      Paul Cullen              Lake Forest        JR D        2    0.50    0- 1- 1
      Bobby Chappuis           Lake Forest        SO D        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Aaron Berman             Wis-Superior       FR D        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest        FR D        6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Jason Tuthill            St. Scholastica    FR D        8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Anthony Noreen           Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Scott Hellquist          Wis-Stout          JR D       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Karl Larsen              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Michael Epp              St. Scholastica    JR RD/LD   12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Jordan Blair             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    JR RD/LD   14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kevin Knapp              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Andy Jurek               Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Freshman Scoring:                                            GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Sean Fish                Wis-Stevens Pt.       F       14    1.36    7-12-19
      Mike Kneeland            Lake Forest           F       14    1.36    5-14-19
  3   Derek Hansberry          Wis-River Falls       F       14    1.14    9- 7-16
  4   Russel Law               Wis-Stevens Pt.       F       14    1.00   10- 4-14
  5   Joey Martini             St. Scholastica       F       14    0.93    8- 5-13
      A.J. Tucker              St. Scholastica       F       14    0.93    4- 9-13
  7   Jeffrey Hazelwood        St. Norbert           F       13    0.92    4- 8-12
  8   Matt Stengl              St. Scholastica       F       13    0.77    6- 4-10
      Nate Rein                Wis-Superior          F       14    0.71    9- 1-10
      Peter Morrison           Lake Forest           F       14    0.71    5- 5-10
      Trevor Geiger            St. Scholastica       F       14    0.71    4- 6-10
 12   Jake Nelson              St. Scholastica       F       13    0.69    3- 6- 9
 13   Chris Wilson             Lake Forest           F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Mark Menzies             St. Scholastica       D       14    0.57    2- 6- 8
 15   Steven Sleep             St. Norbert           F       13    0.54    4- 3- 7
      Ryan Petersen            St. Norbert           F       13    0.54    2- 5- 7
 17   Dustin Norman            Wis-River Falls       F        9    0.67    2- 4- 6
      Chris Nathe              Wis-River Falls       D       10    0.60    4- 2- 6
      Matt Saler               St. Scholastica       F       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Kelly Reynolds           St. Scholastica       D       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
 21   Pat Power                Wis-Superior          F        7    0.71    4- 1- 5
      Rob Turville             Wis-Superior          F       11    0.45    3- 2- 5
      Jon Skoog                St. Norbert           D       11    0.45    1- 4- 5
      Cory Mozak               Wis-Stout             F       12    0.42    1- 4- 5
      Seth Reda                Wis-Superior          F       13    0.38    3- 2- 5
      Jack Wolgemuth           Wis-Stout             D       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Matt Stendahl            Wis-Stevens Pt.       F       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
      Ryan Kuntz               Wis-Superior          F       14    0.36    0- 5- 5
 29   Jeff Wheeler             Wis-Stout             F       10    0.40    1- 3- 4
      Joey Hughes              St. Scholastica       F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Evan Byers               Wis-Eau Claire        D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
      Brad Wiechmann           Wis-Eau Claire        F       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 33   Kyle Luschinski          St. Scholastica       F        8    0.38    2- 1- 3
      Brett Beckfeld           Wis-Stevens Pt.       F       11    0.27    3- 0- 3
      Ben Bosworth             Wis-Eau Claire        F       11    0.27    2- 1- 3
      Lance Malark             Wis-River Falls       F       11    0.27    0- 3- 3
      Jeff Herman              Wis-Superior          D/D     12    0.25    0- 3- 3
      Dan Fina                 Wis-Eau Claire        F       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Eric Bausano             Wis-Superior          F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Andrew MacKenzie         Wis-Superior          F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
 41   Ross Johnson             Wis-River Falls       F        2    1.00    0- 2- 2
      Rob Mueller              Wis-Stout             F        5    0.40    1- 1- 2
      Luke Vandekerkhove       Wis-Superior          F        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Taylor Guay              Wis-Stevens Pt.       F        7    0.29    1- 1- 2
      Shane Auger              St. Scholastica       D        8    0.25    0- 2- 2
      Devin Underwood          Wis-River Falls       F        8    0.25    0- 2- 2
      Peter Bracker            Wis-Eau Claire        F        9    0.22    1- 1- 2
      Tyler Burzynski          Wis-Eau Claire        F       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      David Moncur             Wis-Superior          D       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Sam Bauler               Wis-Eau Claire        F       12    0.17    2- 0- 2
      Mike Schneider           Wis-Eau Claire        F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Nick Klaren              Wis-Stout             D       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
 53   Ramin Taheri             Lake Forest           F        2    0.50    1- 0- 1
      Travis Whitehead         Wis-Superior          F        2    0.50    1- 0- 1
      Mathew Grasseschi        Wis-Stout             F        3    0.33    0- 1- 1
      Aaron Berman             Wis-Superior          D        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Matt Oke                 Lake Forest           D        6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Jason Tuthill            St. Scholastica       D        8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Andy Cankar              Wis-Stevens Pt.       F       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Karl Larsen              Wis-Stevens Pt.       D       11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Shane Foster             Wis-Stevens Pt.       F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1

Goals Against Average:                                 Minutes    GA     GAA
  1   Tyler Johnson            St. Scholastica    SO    301:29     5    1.00
  2   Kyle Jones               St. Norbert        SO    790:00    15    1.14
  3   Matthew Bonelly          Wis-Superior       SR    662:46    22    1.99
  4   AJ Bucchino              Wis-River Falls    FR    602:38    23    2.29
  5   Marcus Paulson           Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR    659:10    31    2.82
  6   Matt Koenig              Wis-Stout          FR    390:08    19    2.92
  7   Scott Campbell           Lake Forest        FR    418:33    21    3.01
  8   Brandon Kohuch           Lake Forest        FR    417:42    22    3.16
  9   Mike Stone               Wis-Stout          SO    441:57    24    3.26
 10   Steve Bounds             St. Scholastica    FR    541:26    30    3.32
 11   Steffan Braunlich        Wis-Eau Claire     SR    728:20    41    3.38
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Save Percentage:                                         Saves    GA     Pct
  1   Tyler Johnson            St. Scholastica    SO       105     5    .955
  2   Kyle Jones               St. Norbert        SO       270    15    .947
  3   AJ Bucchino              Wis-River Falls    FR       314    23    .932
  4   Matthew Bonelly          Wis-Superior       SR       293    22    .930
  5   Scott Campbell           Lake Forest        FR       259    21    .925
  6   Brandon Kohuch           Lake Forest        FR       258    22    .921
  7   Mike Stone               Wis-Stout          SO       278    24    .921
  8   Matt Koenig              Wis-Stout          FR       174    19    .902
  9   Steffan Braunlich        Wis-Eau Claire     SR       365    41    .899
 10   Steve Bounds             St. Scholastica    FR       250    30    .893
 11   Marcus Paulson           Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR       258    31    .893
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Winning Percentage:                                         W- L- T      Pct
  1   Kyle Jones               St. Norbert        SO       10- 1- 2     .846
  2   Tyler Johnson            St. Scholastica    SO        4- 1- 0     .800
  3   Matthew Bonelly          Wis-Superior       SR        7- 3- 1     .682
  4   AJ Bucchino              Wis-River Falls    FR        6- 3- 1     .650
  5   Marcus Paulson           Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR        6- 4- 1     .591
  6   Scott Campbell           Lake Forest        FR        4- 3- 0     .571
      Mike Stone               Wis-Stout          SO        4- 3- 0     .571
  8   Brandon Kohuch           Lake Forest        FR        3- 4- 0     .429
  9   Matt Koenig              Wis-Stout          FR        2- 5- 0     .286
 10   Steve Bounds             St. Scholastica    FR        2- 6- 1     .278
 11   Steffan Braunlich        Wis-Eau Claire     SR        0-10- 2     .083
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Scoring Offense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   St. Norbert                 14      57      4.07
  2   Lake Forest                 14      47      3.36
  3   Wis-River Falls             14      42      3.00
  4   St. Scholastica             14      39      2.79
  5   Wis-Superior                14      38      2.71
  6   Wis-Stout                   14      37      2.64
  7   Wis-Stevens Pt.             14      35      2.50
  8   Wis-Eau Claire              14      24      1.71

Scoring Defense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   St. Norbert                 14      19      1.36
  2   Wis-River Falls             14      35      2.50
      Wis-Superior                14      35      2.50
  4   St. Scholastica             14      36      2.57
  5   Lake Forest                 14      44      3.14
  6   Wis-Stevens Pt.             14      47      3.36
      Wis-Stout                   14      47      3.36
  8   Wis-Eau Claire              14      56      4.00

Penalty Minutes:                Games    PIM     PIM/G
  1   Wis-Stevens Pt.             14     321      22.9
  2   Wis-Superior                14     309      22.1
  3   St. Norbert                 14     274      19.6
  4   Wis-Eau Claire              14     270      19.3
  5   Wis-River Falls             14     244      17.4
  6   St. Scholastica             14     241      17.2
  7   Lake Forest                 14     236      16.9
  8   Wis-Stout                   14     211      15.1

Power Play:                    Totals    SHA       PCT
  1   Wis-River Falls          20/ 83      0      24.1
  2   St. Norbert              23/100      0      23.0
  3   Lake Forest              10/ 51      2      19.6
  4   St. Scholastica          12/ 75      3      16.0
  5   Wis-Stout                12/ 84      3      14.3
  6   Wis-Eau Claire           10/ 75      0      13.3
  7   Wis-Stevens Pt.           9/ 84      2      10.7
  8   Wis-Superior              7/ 83      4       8.4

Penalty Kill:                  Totals    SHF       PCT
  1   St. Norbert              69/ 75      0      92.0
  2   St. Scholastica          57/ 65      2      87.7
  3   Wis-Superior             81/ 94      2      86.2
  4   Wis-Stevens Pt.          74/ 88      7      84.1
  5   Wis-River Falls          61/ 73      1      83.6
  6   Wis-Stout                61/ 75      0      81.3
  7   Lake Forest              62/ 77      2      80.5
  8   Wis-Eau Claire           67/ 88      0      76.1

Combined Special Teams:           Totals           PCT
  1   Lake Forest                 72/128          56.2
  2   St. Norbert                 92/175          52.6
  3   Wis-River Falls             81/156          51.9
  4   Wis-Superior                88/177          49.7
  5   St. Scholastica             69/140          49.3
  6   Wis-Stevens Pt.             83/172          48.3
  7   Wis-Eau Claire              77/163          47.2
  8   Wis-Stout                   73/159          45.9

Special Teams Net:           PPF   SHA    PP    PPA   SHF    SH    NET
  1   St. Norbert             23     0   +23      6     0    -6    +17
  2   Wis-River Falls         20     0   +20     12     1   -11     +9
  3   St. Scholastica         12     3    +9      8     2    -6     +3
  4   Wis-Stevens Pt.          9     2    +7     14     7    -7      0
  5   Lake Forest             10     2    +8     15     2   -13     -5
      Wis-Stout               12     3    +9     14     0   -14     -5
  7   Wis-Superior             7     4    +3     13     2   -11     -8
  8   Wis-Eau Claire          10     0   +10     21     0   -21    -11

Scoring by Periods:             1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   St. Norbert                20    18    19     0      57
  2   Lake Forest                10    20    17     -      47
  3   Wis-River Falls            12    19    11     0      42
  4   St. Scholastica            10    13    15     1      39
  5   Wis-Superior                8    15    15     0      38
  6   Wis-Stout                  11    12    14     -      37
  7   Wis-Stevens Pt.             3    17    14     1      35
  8   Wis-Eau Claire              3    12     9     0      24

Goals Allowed by Periods:       1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   St. Norbert                 4     7     8     0      19
  2   Wis-River Falls            10    12    13     0      35
      Wis-Superior                9    14    11     1      35
  4   St. Scholastica             7    18    11     0      36
  5   Lake Forest                14    14    16     -      44
  6   Wis-Stevens Pt.            14    21    12     0      47
      Wis-Stout                  10    17    20     -      47
  8   Wis-Eau Claire              9    23    23     1      56


Sunday, November 19, 2017  1:00:30 PM  EST 
151856637 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net