NCHA Men - Conference Statistics

Point Scoring:                                               GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Mike Brolsma             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    1.86    9-17-26
  2   Michael Wiggins          Wis-Superior       SR F       14    1.57   13- 9-22
  3   Ryan Kirchhoff           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    1.50    8-13-21
  4   Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SO F       14    1.43    7-13-20
  5   Garrett Larson           Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    1.36   10- 9-19
      Jason Deitsch            St. Norbert        SR F       14    1.36    5-14-19
  7   Adam Kostichka           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    1.29   11- 7-18
      Jay Dardis               Wis-Superior       JR F       14    1.29    8-10-18
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    1.29    6-12-18
      Kyle Nosan               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    1.29    6-12-18
 11   Dale Lupul               Wis-Superior       SR D       14    1.21    1-16-17
 12   Daren Richardson         St. Scholastica    SO RW/C    13    1.23    8- 8-16
 13   Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       12    1.25    3-12-15
      Tyler Steen              Lake Forest        JR F       13    1.15    5-10-15
      Rob Ouimette             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    1.07    8- 7-15
      Robin Charest            Lake Forest        SR F       14    1.07    5-10-15
 17   Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SO D       14    1.00    7- 7-14
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        SO F       14    1.00    7- 7-14
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SO F       14    1.00    7- 7-14
      Tony Sikich              Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    1.00    6- 8-14
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SO D       14    1.00    1-13-14
 22   Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       12    1.08    9- 4-13
      Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.93    4- 9-13
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.93    4- 9-13
 25   Beau Moyer               Wis-Superior       SR F       12    1.00    4- 8-12
      Ryan Tew                 St. Norbert        SR D       14    0.86    3- 9-12
 27   Aaron Degerness          Wis-River Falls    JR F       12    0.92    3- 8-11
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.85    5- 6-11
      Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       13    0.85    4- 7-11
      Ben Manny                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.79    8- 3-11
      Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.79    6- 5-11
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.79    6- 5-11
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.79    6- 5-11
      Justin Huth              Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.79    4- 7-11
 35   Kelly Wosnack            St. Norbert        JR F       12    0.83    3- 7-10
      Pete Eloranta            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.71    5- 5-10
      Jon Schultz              St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.71    4- 6-10
      Phil Cherneski           Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.71    2- 8-10
 39   Randall Smisko           Wis-Superior       JR F       12    0.75    3- 6- 9
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   14    0.64    6- 3- 9
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       JR D       14    0.64    5- 4- 9
      Curtis Markewich         St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.64    4- 5- 9
      Matt Jackson             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.64    4- 5- 9
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.64    4- 5- 9
      Brent Halverson          Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.64    3- 6- 9
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.64    2- 7- 9
 47   Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SO F       12    0.67    3- 5- 8
      Rob Whidden              Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.57    6- 2- 8
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.57    5- 3- 8
      Jeremy Mitchell          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Dan Francis              Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.57    3- 5- 8
 54   Kyle Crable              Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.50    2- 5- 7
      David Williams           Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.50    0- 7- 7
      Marc-Andre Lalande       Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.50    0- 7- 7
 57   Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SO F        9    0.67    2- 4- 6
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SO F       13    0.46    4- 2- 6
      Ryan Panet               Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.43    4- 2- 6
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.43    4- 2- 6
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.43    3- 3- 6
      Troy Lother              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       FR D       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    FR D       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.43    0- 6- 6
 67   James Jernberg           Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       13    0.38    2- 3- 5
      Anthony Forgione         Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       13    0.38    2- 3- 5
      Mike Elm                 Wis-Stout          JR F       13    0.38    2- 3- 5
      Mike Rossa               St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.36    4- 1- 5
      Jordan Blair             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
      Ryan Scapinello          Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.36    1- 4- 5
      Dustin Sieben            St. Scholastica    JR RW/LW   14    0.36    1- 4- 5
 74   Josh Schlipp             Wis-River Falls    SR F        4    1.00    1- 3- 4
      Matt Forsyth             Lake Forest        SO F        9    0.44    2- 2- 4
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       10    0.40    3- 1- 4
      Rob Olszewski            Wis-Stout          SO F       10    0.40    1- 3- 4
      Andy Cote                St. Norbert        SO F       12    0.33    0- 4- 4
      Yann Poirier             Wis-Superior       SR F       12    0.33    0- 4- 4
      Scott Sikkink            Wis-Stout          FR F       13    0.31    2- 2- 4
      Andrew Francone          Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Jake Smith               St. Scholastica    SO C/RW    14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Tim Dwyer                Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 86   Jim Underwood            St. Norbert        SR D        2    1.50    1- 2- 3
      Joe Edin                 Wis-Stout          SO F        7    0.43    2- 1- 3
      Jordan Forslund          St. Norbert        JR F        8    0.38    2- 1- 3
      Steve Moe                Wis-River Falls    SR F       10    0.30    1- 2- 3
      Jeff DeFrancesca         Wis-Stout          SO D       11    0.27    2- 1- 3
      Gordon Burnett           St. Scholastica    JR D       12    0.25    0- 3- 3
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        JR D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Kory Kutchmarek          St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Louis Krenzen            St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Kyle Cash                St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
 97   Matt Finley              Wis-Eau Claire     FR D        4    0.50    2- 0- 2
      Josh Hansen              Wis-River Falls    FR F        6    0.33    1- 1- 2
      Dan Van Gronigen         St. Scholastica    FR F        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Brent Cooper             Wis-River Falls    FR F        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Bryan Konkel             Wis-Superior       JR D        7    0.29    0- 2- 2
      Dan Lohr                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO D        8    0.25    2- 0- 2
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        SO D        8    0.25    0- 2- 2
      Mikael Virta             St. Norbert        SO D        9    0.22    1- 1- 2
      Joe Campbell             Wis-Superior       JR D        9    0.22    0- 2- 2
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        FR D       10    0.20    1- 1- 2
      Jason Murray             St. Scholastica    SO LW/RW   10    0.20    1- 1- 2
      Jake Hemmah              Wis-Stout          SR F       11    0.18    1- 1- 2
      Rob Nerland              Lake Forest        SR D       12    0.17    2- 0- 2
      Eric Luka                Lake Forest        SR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Nick Toneys              St. Norbert        JR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Ryan Bluske              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Luke Vanekerkhove        Wis-Superior       FR F       13    0.15    2- 0- 2
      Derek Johnson            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Brent Palmer             St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Joe Tiberio              Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.14    2- 0- 2
      Jordan Kniaziew          Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Aaron Venasky            Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Chris Niemiec            Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Neil Dalton              St. Scholastica    JR D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
125   Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        1    1.00    0- 1- 1
      Joe Versino              St. Norbert        SO F        3    0.33    0- 1- 1
      Chip Dunleavy            Wis-Eau Claire     JR F        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    FR D        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Tyson Terry              Wis-Superior       SO F        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Steve Kordyban           Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Derrick Johnson          Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      David Lee                Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Mike Bickley             Wis-Superior       SO F        8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Michael Epp              St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Mark Peters              Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Adam Setten              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Dustin Cosgrove          Wis-Superior       FR D       11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Anthony Noreen           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Ted Thompson             Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          SO D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          SO F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Andrew Ferrier           Lake Forest        FR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Nick Molski              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Andy Klapperick          Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Zack Tesar               Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Goal Scoring:                                                GP     GPG    G
  1   Michael Wiggins          Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.93   13
  2   Adam Kostichka           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.79   11
  3   Garrett Larson           Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.71   10
  4   Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       12    0.75    9
      Mike Brolsma             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.64    9
  6   Daren Richardson         St. Scholastica    SO RW/C    13    0.62    8
      Rob Ouimette             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.57    8
      Ben Manny                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.57    8
      Ryan Kirchhoff           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.57    8
      Jay Dardis               Wis-Superior       JR F       14    0.57    8
 11   Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.50    7
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.50    7
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.50    7
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SO F       14    0.50    7
 15   Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.43    6
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.43    6
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   14    0.43    6
      Tony Sikich              Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.43    6
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.43    6
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.43    6
      Kyle Nosan               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.43    6
      Rob Whidden              Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.43    6
 23   Tyler Steen              Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.38    5
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.38    5
      Robin Charest            Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.36    5
      Jason Deitsch            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.36    5
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.36    5
      Pete Eloranta            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.36    5
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       JR D       14    0.36    5
 30   Beau Moyer               Wis-Superior       SR F       12    0.33    4
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SO F       13    0.31    4
      Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       13    0.31    4
      Ryan Panet               Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.29    4
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.29    4
      Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.29    4
      Jon Schultz              St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.29    4
      Jeremy Mitchell          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.29    4
      Curtis Markewich         St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.29    4
      Mike Rossa               St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.29    4
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Matt Jackson             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.29    4
      Dan Francis              Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.29    4
      Justin Huth              Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.29    4
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.29    4
 46   Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       10    0.30    3
      Kelly Wosnack            St. Norbert        JR F       12    0.25    3
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SO F       12    0.25    3
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       12    0.25    3
      Aaron Degerness          Wis-River Falls    JR F       12    0.25    3
      Randall Smisko           Wis-Superior       JR F       12    0.25    3
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.21    3
      Ryan Tew                 St. Norbert        SR D       14    0.21    3
      Brent Halverson          Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.21    3
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.21    3
 56   Matt Finley              Wis-Eau Claire     FR D        4    0.50    2
      Joe Edin                 Wis-Stout          SO F        7    0.29    2
      Jordan Forslund          St. Norbert        JR F        8    0.25    2
      Dan Lohr                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO D        8    0.25    2
      Matt Forsyth             Lake Forest        SO F        9    0.22    2
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SO F        9    0.22    2
      Jeff DeFrancesca         Wis-Stout          SO D       11    0.18    2
      Rob Nerland              Lake Forest        SR D       12    0.17    2
      James Jernberg           Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       13    0.15    2
      Anthony Forgione         Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       13    0.15    2
      Mike Elm                 Wis-Stout          JR F       13    0.15    2
      Scott Sikkink            Wis-Stout          FR F       13    0.15    2
      Luke Vanekerkhove        Wis-Superior       FR F       13    0.15    2
      Andrew Francone          Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.14    2
      Troy Lother              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.14    2
      Phil Cherneski           Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.14    2
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.14    2
      Joe Tiberio              Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.14    2
      Jordan Blair             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       14    0.14    2
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.14    2
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.14    2
      Kyle Crable              Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.14    2
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       FR D       14    0.14    2
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.14    2
 80   Jim Underwood            St. Norbert        SR D        2    0.50    1
      Josh Schlipp             Wis-River Falls    SR F        4    0.25    1
      Josh Hansen              Wis-River Falls    FR F        6    0.17    1
      Steve Kordyban           Wis-Superior       FR F        6    0.17    1
      Mikael Virta             St. Norbert        SO D        9    0.11    1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        FR D       10    0.10    1
      Jason Murray             St. Scholastica    SO LW/RW   10    0.10    1
      Steve Moe                Wis-River Falls    SR F       10    0.10    1
      Rob Olszewski            Wis-Stout          SO F       10    0.10    1
      Jake Hemmah              Wis-Stout          SR F       11    0.09    1
      Anthony Noreen           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       12    0.08    1
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        JR D       13    0.08    1
      Andrew Ferrier           Lake Forest        FR F       13    0.08    1
      Derek Johnson            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   13    0.08    1
      Nick Molski              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    0.08    1
      Ryan Scapinello          Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.07    1
      Jordan Kniaziew          Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Kory Kutchmarek          St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.07    1
      Dustin Sieben            St. Scholastica    JR RW/LW   14    0.07    1
      Jake Smith               St. Scholastica    SO C/RW    14    0.07    1
      Louis Krenzen            St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.07    1
      Andy Klapperick          Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       14    0.07    1
      Aaron Venasky            Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.07    1
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    FR D       14    0.07    1
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       14    0.07    1
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.07    1
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.07    1
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.07    1
      Dale Lupul               Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.07    1
      Chris Niemiec            Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.07    1

Assist Scoring:                                              GP     APG    A
  1   Mike Brolsma             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    1.21   17
  2   Dale Lupul               Wis-Superior       SR D       14    1.14   16
  3   Jason Deitsch            St. Norbert        SR F       14    1.00   14
  4   Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.93   13
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.93   13
      Ryan Kirchhoff           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.93   13
  7   Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       12    1.00   12
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.86   12
      Kyle Nosan               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.86   12
 10   Tyler Steen              Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.77   10
      Robin Charest            Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.71   10
      Jay Dardis               Wis-Superior       JR F       14    0.71   10
 13   Ryan Tew                 St. Norbert        SR D       14    0.64    9
      Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.64    9
      Garrett Larson           Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.64    9
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.64    9
      Michael Wiggins          Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.64    9
 18   Aaron Degerness          Wis-River Falls    JR F       12    0.67    8
      Beau Moyer               Wis-Superior       SR F       12    0.67    8
      Daren Richardson         St. Scholastica    SO RW/C    13    0.62    8
      Phil Cherneski           Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.57    8
      Tony Sikich              Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.57    8
 23   Kelly Wosnack            St. Norbert        JR F       12    0.58    7
      Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       13    0.54    7
      David Williams           Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.50    7
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.50    7
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.50    7
      Rob Ouimette             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.50    7
      Marc-Andre Lalande       Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.50    7
      Adam Kostichka           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.50    7
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.50    7
      Justin Huth              Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.50    7
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SO F       14    0.50    7
 34   Randall Smisko           Wis-Superior       JR F       12    0.50    6
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.46    6
      Jon Schultz              St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.43    6
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.43    6
      Brent Halverson          Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.43    6
 39   Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SO F       12    0.42    5
      Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.36    5
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.36    5
      Curtis Markewich         St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.36    5
      Pete Eloranta            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.36    5
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    FR D       14    0.36    5
      Matt Jackson             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.36    5
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.36    5
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.36    5
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.36    5
      Kyle Crable              Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.36    5
 50   Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SO F        9    0.44    4
      Andy Cote                St. Norbert        SO F       12    0.33    4
      Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       12    0.33    4
      Yann Poirier             Wis-Superior       SR F       12    0.33    4
      Ryan Scapinello          Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.29    4
      Troy Lother              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.29    4
      Jeremy Mitchell          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.29    4
      Dustin Sieben            St. Scholastica    JR RW/LW   14    0.29    4
      Tim Dwyer                Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.29    4
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Dan Francis              Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.29    4
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       JR D       14    0.29    4
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       FR D       14    0.29    4
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.29    4
 64   Josh Schlipp             Wis-River Falls    SR F        4    0.75    3
      Rob Olszewski            Wis-Stout          SO F       10    0.30    3
      Gordon Burnett           St. Scholastica    JR D       12    0.25    3
      James Jernberg           Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       13    0.23    3
      Anthony Forgione         Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       13    0.23    3
      Mike Elm                 Wis-Stout          JR F       13    0.23    3
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.21    3
      Kyle Cash                St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.21    3
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   14    0.21    3
      Jake Smith               St. Scholastica    SO C/RW    14    0.21    3
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.21    3
      Ben Manny                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.21    3
      Jordan Blair             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       14    0.21    3
 77   Jim Underwood            St. Norbert        SR D        2    1.00    2
      Dan Van Gronigen         St. Scholastica    FR F        6    0.33    2
      Brent Cooper             Wis-River Falls    FR F        6    0.33    2
      Bryan Konkel             Wis-Superior       JR D        7    0.29    2
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        SO D        8    0.25    2
      Matt Forsyth             Lake Forest        SO F        9    0.22    2
      Joe Campbell             Wis-Superior       JR D        9    0.22    2
      Steve Moe                Wis-River Falls    SR F       10    0.20    2
      Eric Luka                Lake Forest        SR D       12    0.17    2
      Nick Toneys              St. Norbert        JR D       12    0.17    2
      Ryan Bluske              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       12    0.17    2
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        JR D       13    0.15    2
      Brent Palmer             St. Scholastica    FR F       13    0.15    2
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SO F       13    0.15    2
      Scott Sikkink            Wis-Stout          FR F       13    0.15    2
      Ryan Panet               Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.14    2
      Andrew Francone          Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.14    2
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.14    2
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest        FR F       14    0.14    2
      Kory Kutchmarek          St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.14    2
      Neil Dalton              St. Scholastica    JR D       14    0.14    2
      Louis Krenzen            St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.14    2
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.14    2
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.14    2
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.14    2
      Rob Whidden              Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.14    2
103   Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        1    1.00    1
      Joe Versino              St. Norbert        SO F        3    0.33    1
      Chip Dunleavy            Wis-Eau Claire     JR F        5    0.20    1
      Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    FR D        5    0.20    1
      Tyson Terry              Wis-Superior       SO F        5    0.20    1
      Josh Hansen              Wis-River Falls    FR F        6    0.17    1
      Derrick Johnson          Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D        7    0.14    1
      David Lee                Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F        7    0.14    1
      Joe Edin                 Wis-Stout          SO F        7    0.14    1
      Jordan Forslund          St. Norbert        JR F        8    0.12    1
      Mike Bickley             Wis-Superior       SO F        8    0.12    1
      Mikael Virta             St. Norbert        SO D        9    0.11    1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        FR D       10    0.10    1
      Michael Epp              St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   10    0.10    1
      Jason Murray             St. Scholastica    SO LW/RW   10    0.10    1
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       10    0.10    1
      Mark Peters              Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       10    0.10    1
      Adam Setten              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       10    0.10    1
      Jake Hemmah              Wis-Stout          SR F       11    0.09    1
      Jeff DeFrancesca         Wis-Stout          SO D       11    0.09    1
      Dustin Cosgrove          Wis-Superior       FR D       11    0.09    1
      Ted Thompson             Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       12    0.08    1
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          SO D       12    0.08    1
      Matt Mlynarczyk          Wis-Stout          SO F       12    0.08    1
      Derek Johnson            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   13    0.08    1
      Jordan Kniaziew          Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Mike Rossa               St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.07    1
      Zack Tesar               Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       14    0.07    1
      Aaron Venasky            Wis-River Falls    SO F       14    0.07    1
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       14    0.07    1
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.07    1
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.07    1
      Chris Niemiec            Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.07    1

Power Play Points:                                           GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Michael Wiggins          Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.79    7- 4-11
      Adam Kostichka           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.79    5- 6-11
  3   Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       13    0.77    4- 6-10
      Dale Lupul               Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.71    1- 9-10
      Mike Brolsma             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.71    0-10-10
  6   Beau Moyer               Wis-Superior       SR F       12    0.75    1- 8- 9
      Tony Sikich              Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.64    3- 6- 9
  8   Pete Eloranta            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Kyle Nosan               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.57    3- 5- 8
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.57    2- 6- 8
      Jason Deitsch            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.57    2- 6- 8
      Phil Cherneski           Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.57    1- 7- 8
 14   Garrett Larson           Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.50    5- 2- 7
      Rob Ouimette             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Ryan Kirchhoff           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.50    4- 3- 7
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.50    3- 4- 7
      Justin Huth              Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.50    2- 5- 7
 20   Randall Smisko           Wis-Superior       JR F       12    0.50    3- 3- 6
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       12    0.50    1- 5- 6
      Tyler Steen              Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.46    1- 5- 6
      Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.43    4- 2- 6
      Robin Charest            Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.43    3- 3- 6
      Brent Halverson          Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.43    3- 3- 6
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
 27   Curtis Markewich         St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   14    0.36    3- 2- 5
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.36    1- 4- 5
      Ryan Tew                 St. Norbert        SR D       14    0.36    0- 5- 5
 31   Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       12    0.33    3- 1- 4
      Kelly Wosnack            St. Norbert        JR F       12    0.33    2- 2- 4
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SO F       13    0.31    3- 1- 4
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
      Jay Dardis               Wis-Superior       JR F       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       JR D       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Ben Manny                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.29    1- 3- 4
      David Williams           Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    FR D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 45   Aaron Degerness          Wis-River Falls    JR F       12    0.25    0- 3- 3
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        JR D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Daren Richardson         St. Scholastica    SO RW/C    13    0.23    0- 3- 3
      Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Matt Jackson             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Jon Schultz              St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SO F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Marc-Andre Lalande       Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
      Dan Francis              Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       FR D       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
 56   Matt Finley              Wis-Eau Claire     FR D        4    0.50    2- 0- 2
      Josh Schlipp             Wis-River Falls    SR F        4    0.50    0- 2- 2
      Joe Edin                 Wis-Stout          SO F        7    0.29    1- 1- 2
      Dan Lohr                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO D        8    0.25    2- 0- 2
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       10    0.20    1- 1- 2
      Rob Olszewski            Wis-Stout          SO F       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SO F       12    0.17    2- 0- 2
      Andy Cote                St. Norbert        SO F       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Mike Elm                 Wis-Stout          JR F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Kory Kutchmarek          St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Mike Rossa               St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Louis Krenzen            St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Jordan Blair             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Kyle Crable              Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Rob Whidden              Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Kyle Cash                St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Dustin Sieben            St. Scholastica    JR RW/LW   14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Tim Dwyer                Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
 77   Steve Dus                Wis-Eau Claire     SO F        1    1.00    0- 1- 1
      Jim Underwood            St. Norbert        SR D        2    0.50    0- 1- 1
      Chip Dunleavy            Wis-Eau Claire     JR F        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Brent Cooper             Wis-River Falls    FR F        6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Josh Hansen              Wis-River Falls    FR F        6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Bryan Konkel             Wis-Superior       JR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Jordan Forslund          St. Norbert        JR F        8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        SO D        8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Mike Bickley             Wis-Superior       SO F        8    0.12    0- 1- 1
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SO F        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Gordon Burnett           St. Scholastica    JR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Yann Poirier             Wis-Superior       SR F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      James Jernberg           Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Ryan Panet               Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Troy Lother              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Jeremy Mitchell          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Jake Smith               St. Scholastica    SO C/RW    14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior       FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Power Play Goals:                                            GP     GPG    G
  1   Michael Wiggins          Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.50    7
  2   Garrett Larson           Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.36    5
      Adam Kostichka           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.36    5
  4   Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       13    0.31    4
      Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.29    4
      Rob Ouimette             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.29    4
      Pete Eloranta            Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.29    4
      Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.29    4
      Ryan Kirchhoff           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.29    4
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.29    4
 11   Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       12    0.25    3
      Randall Smisko           Wis-Superior       JR F       12    0.25    3
      Jared Sailer             Wis-River Falls    SO F       13    0.23    3
      Robin Charest            Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.21    3
      Cory Wilson              Lake Forest        JR F       14    0.21    3
      Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.21    3
      Curtis Markewich         St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.21    3
      Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   14    0.21    3
      Tony Sikich              Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.21    3
      Brett Coburn             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.21    3
      Brent Halverson          Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.21    3
      Kyle Nosan               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.21    3
      Jay Dardis               Wis-Superior       JR F       14    0.21    3
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       JR D       14    0.21    3
 25   Matt Finley              Wis-Eau Claire     FR D        4    0.50    2
      Dan Lohr                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO D        8    0.25    2
      Kelly Wosnack            St. Norbert        JR F       12    0.17    2
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SO F       12    0.17    2
      Tyler Canal              Lake Forest        SO F       14    0.14    2
      Jason Deitsch            St. Norbert        SR F       14    0.14    2
      Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.14    2
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    FR F       14    0.14    2
      Ben Manny                Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.14    2
      Matt Jackson             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    0.14    2
      Justin Huth              Wis-Stout          JR F       14    0.14    2
 36   Joe Edin                 Wis-Stout          SO F        7    0.14    1
      Trevor Bayda             St. Norbert        SO F        9    0.11    1
      Brooks Lockwood          Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       10    0.10    1
      Dave Coleman             Wis-Eau Claire     SO F       12    0.08    1
      Beau Moyer               Wis-Superior       SR F       12    0.08    1
      Tyler Steen              Lake Forest        JR F       13    0.08    1
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        JR D       13    0.08    1
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        FR F       13    0.08    1
      Mike Elm                 Wis-Stout          JR F       13    0.08    1
      Ryan Panet               Lake Forest        SR F       14    0.07    1
      Jon Schultz              St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.07    1
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.07    1
      Kory Kutchmarek          St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.07    1
      Mike Rossa               St. Scholastica    JR F       14    0.07    1
      Louis Krenzen            St. Scholastica    SO F       14    0.07    1
      Phil Cherneski           Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    0.07    1
      Jordan Blair             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       14    0.07    1
      Nick Zebro               Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO F       14    0.07    1
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.07    1
      Andy Wiesner             Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.07    1
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.07    1
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.07    1
      Kyle Crable              Wis-Stout          FR F       14    0.07    1
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.07    1
      Dale Lupul               Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.07    1
      Rob Whidden              Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.07    1
      Myles Palliser           Wis-Superior       SO F       14    0.07    1

Short-Handed Points:                                         GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Mike Brolsma             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
  2   Ryan Kirchhoff           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
  3   Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.14    2- 0- 2
      Kyle Nosan               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Michael Wiggins          Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
  6   Aaron Degerness          Wis-River Falls    JR F       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Ted Thompson             Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Andrew Ferrier           Lake Forest        FR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Scott Sikkink            Wis-Stout          FR F       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Andy Klapperick          Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Adam Kostichka           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Rob Whidden              Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        JR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Tim Dwyer                Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Garrett Larson           Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Brent Halverson          Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Andrew Stearns           Wis-Stout          SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Short-Handed Goals:                                          GP     GPG    G
  1   Mike Brolsma             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.21    3
  2   Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        SO F       14    0.14    2
  3   Aaron Degerness          Wis-River Falls    JR F       12    0.08    1
      Andrew Ferrier           Lake Forest        FR F       13    0.08    1
      Andy Klapperick          Wis-Eau Claire     JR F       14    0.07    1
      Adam Kostichka           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.07    1
      Ryan Kirchhoff           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    0.07    1
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.07    1
      Kyle Nosan               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.07    1
      Rob Whidden              Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.07    1
      Michael Wiggins          Wis-Superior       SR F       14    0.07    1

Game-Winning Goals:                                          GP    G
  1   Michael Wiggins          Wis-Superior       SR F       14    3
  2   Tyler Steen              Lake Forest        JR F       13    2
      Jason Deitsch            St. Norbert        SR F       14    2
      Jon Schultz              St. Norbert        JR F       14    2
      Tony Sikich              Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    2
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls    FR F       14    2
      Mike Brolsma             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    2
  8   Josh Schlipp             Wis-River Falls    SR F        4    1
      Josh Hansen              Wis-River Falls    FR F        6    1
      Steve Kordyban           Wis-Superior       FR F        6    1
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        FR D       10    1
      Steve Moe                Wis-River Falls    SR F       10    1
      Jeff DeFrancesca         Wis-Stout          SO D       11    1
      Kelly Wosnack            St. Norbert        JR F       12    1
      Troy Boisjoli            St. Norbert        SO F       12    1
      Aaron Degerness          Wis-River Falls    JR F       12    1
      Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR F       12    1
      Randall Smisko           Wis-Superior       JR F       12    1
      Beau Moyer               Wis-Superior       SR F       12    1
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        JR D       13    1
      Marc Belanger            St. Norbert        FR F       13    1
      Nick Molski              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       13    1
      Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       13    1
      Scott Sikkink            Wis-Stout          FR F       13    1
      Andrew Francone          Lake Forest        SR F       14    1
      Troy Lother              Lake Forest        JR F       14    1
      Greg Ihnken              Lake Forest        SO F       14    1
      Connor Hughes            St. Norbert        JR F       14    1
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SO D       14    1
      Spencer Carbery          St. Norbert        JR F       14    1
      Lonny Forrester          St. Norbert        SO F       14    1
      Kurtis Peterson          St. Norbert        SO F       14    1
      Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica    FR F       14    1
      Louis Krenzen            St. Scholastica    SO F       14    1
      Rob Ouimette             Wis-Eau Claire     SR F       14    1
      Garrett Larson           Wis-River Falls    SR F       14    1
      Adam Kostichka           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    1
      Ryan Kirchhoff           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR F       14    1
      Kyle Nosan               Wis-Superior       SR F       14    1
      Rob Whidden              Wis-Superior       SR F       14    1
      Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       FR D       14    1

Defenseman Scoring:                                          GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Dale Lupul               Wis-Superior       SR D       14    1.21    1-16-17
  2   Andrew Derton            St. Norbert        SO D       14    1.00    7- 7-14
      Sheldon Wing             St. Norbert        SO D       14    1.00    1-13-14
  4   Ryan Tew                 St. Norbert        SR D       14    0.86    3- 9-12
  5   Chris Gehrke             Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       13    0.85    4- 7-11
      Mike Kautz               Wis-Stout          JR D       14    0.79    6- 5-11
  7   Scott Honkola            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   14    0.64    6- 3- 9
      Derek Miller             Wis-Superior       JR D       14    0.64    5- 4- 9
  9   Marc-Andre Lalande       Wis-River Falls    SR D       14    0.50    0- 7- 7
 10   Derek Paige              Wis-Superior       FR D       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls    FR D       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
      Kyle Garner              Wis-Eau Claire     SO D       14    0.43    0- 6- 6
 13   James Jernberg           Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       13    0.38    2- 3- 5
      Jordan Blair             Wis-Stevens Pt.    JR D       14    0.36    2- 3- 5
 15   Sean Clark               Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Todd Wynia               Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Tim Dwyer                Wis-River Falls    JR D       14    0.29    0- 4- 4
 18   Jim Underwood            St. Norbert        SR D        2    1.50    1- 2- 3
      Jeff DeFrancesca         Wis-Stout          SO D       11    0.27    2- 1- 3
      Gordon Burnett           St. Scholastica    JR D       12    0.25    0- 3- 3
      Bryan Lafevor            Lake Forest        JR D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      BJ Garczynski            Wis-Stout          SO D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
 23   Matt Finley              Wis-Eau Claire     FR D        4    0.50    2- 0- 2
      Bryan Konkel             Wis-Superior       JR D        7    0.29    0- 2- 2
      Dan Lohr                 Wis-Eau Claire     SO D        8    0.25    2- 0- 2
      Tyler Gow                St. Norbert        SO D        8    0.25    0- 2- 2
      Mikael Virta             St. Norbert        SO D        9    0.22    1- 1- 2
      Joe Campbell             Wis-Superior       JR D        9    0.22    0- 2- 2
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest        FR D       10    0.20    1- 1- 2
      Rob Nerland              Lake Forest        SR D       12    0.17    2- 0- 2
      Eric Luka                Lake Forest        SR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Nick Toneys              St. Norbert        JR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Ryan Bluske              Wis-Eau Claire     JR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Derek Johnson            St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Jordan Kniaziew          Lake Forest        SO D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Chris Niemiec            Wis-Superior       SR D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Neil Dalton              St. Scholastica    JR D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
 39   Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls    FR D        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Derrick Johnson          Wis-Stevens Pt.    SR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Michael Epp              St. Scholastica    SO RD/LD   10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Adam Setten              Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Dustin Cosgrove          Wis-Superior       FR D       11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Anthony Noreen           Wis-Stevens Pt.    SO D       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Ted Thompson             Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Adam Boche               Wis-Stout          SO D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Zack Tesar               Wis-Eau Claire     FR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Freshman Scoring:                                            GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Tyler Dahl               Wis-River Falls       F       14    1.29    6-12-18
  2   Tom Vernelli             Wis-Stevens Pt.       F       12    1.08    9- 4-13
  3   Marc Belanger            St. Norbert           F       13    0.85    5- 6-11
  4   Matt Jackson             Wis-River Falls       F       14    0.64    4- 5- 9
  5   Shawn Bartlette          St. Scholastica       F       14    0.57    5- 3- 8
      Wade Harstad             Wis-River Falls       F       14    0.57    4- 4- 8
      Luke Schroeder           Wis-Stout             F       14    0.57    3- 5- 8
  8   Kyle Crable              Wis-Stout             F       14    0.50    2- 5- 7
  9   Derek Paige              Wis-Superior          D       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Colin Guiguet            Wis-Superior          F       14    0.43    2- 4- 6
      Jason Usher              Wis-River Falls       D       14    0.43    1- 5- 6
 12   Anthony Forgione         Wis-Stevens Pt.       F       13    0.38    2- 3- 5
 13   Scott Sikkink            Wis-Stout             F       13    0.31    2- 2- 4
 14   Matt Finley              Wis-Eau Claire        D        4    0.50    2- 0- 2
      Josh Hansen              Wis-River Falls       F        6    0.33    1- 1- 2
      Dan Van Gronigen         St. Scholastica       F        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Brent Cooper             Wis-River Falls       F        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Kevin Russette           Lake Forest           D       10    0.20    1- 1- 2
      Luke Vanekerkhove        Wis-Superior          F       13    0.15    2- 0- 2
      Brent Palmer             St. Scholastica       F       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Nate Sorenson            Wis-Stevens Pt.       D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Jake Erickson            Wis-Stout             F       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Brian Lee                Lake Forest           F       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
 24   Jim Henkemeyer           Wis-River Falls       D        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Steve Kordyban           Wis-Superior          F        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Dustin Cosgrove          Wis-Superior          D       11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Ted Thompson             Wis-Eau Claire        D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Andrew Ferrier           Lake Forest           F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Zack Tesar               Wis-Eau Claire        D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1

Goals Against Average:                                 Minutes    GA     GAA
  1   Kyle Jones               St. Norbert        FR    623:41    12    1.15
  2   Mathieu Bonnelly         Wis-Superior       JR    424:20    15    2.12
  3   Baron Bradley            Wis-Superior       SO    434:11    16    2.21
  4   Andy Scanlon             Wis-River Falls    JR    494:14    19    2.31
  5   Dan Meneghin             Wis-River Falls    JR    346:31    14    2.42
  6   Cody Brown               Lake Forest        SR    478:57    20    2.51
  7   Tyler Johnson            St. Scholastica    FR    357:05    17    2.86
  8   Mike Stone               Wis-Stout          FR    612:30    32    3.13
  9   Joel Cameron             Lake Forest        SR    361:54    20    3.32
 10   Bryn Davies              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR    724:00    50    4.14
 11   Josh Liebig              St. Scholastica    JR    403:20    32    4.76
 12   Steffan Braunlich        Wis-Eau Claire     JR    653:09    55    5.05
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Save Percentage:                                         Saves    GA     Pct
  1   Kyle Jones               St. Norbert        FR       229    12    .950
  2   Tyler Johnson            St. Scholastica    FR       223    17    .929
  3   Cody Brown               Lake Forest        SR       247    20    .925
  4   Dan Meneghin             Wis-River Falls    JR       171    14    .924
  5   Mathieu Bonnelly         Wis-Superior       JR       175    15    .921
  6   Andy Scanlon             Wis-River Falls    JR       217    19    .919
  7   Baron Bradley            Wis-Superior       SO       165    16    .912
  8   Mike Stone               Wis-Stout          FR       308    32    .906
  9   Joel Cameron             Lake Forest        SR       189    20    .904
 10   Josh Liebig              St. Scholastica    JR       266    32    .893
 11   Steffan Braunlich        Wis-Eau Claire     JR       450    55    .891
 12   Bryn Davies              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR       322    50    .866
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Winning Percentage:                                         W- L- T      Pct
  1   Kyle Jones               St. Norbert        FR        9- 0- 1     .950
  2   Mathieu Bonnelly         Wis-Superior       JR        5- 1- 1     .786
  3   Andy Scanlon             Wis-River Falls    JR        5- 2- 0     .714
      Baron Bradley            Wis-Superior       SO        4- 1- 2     .714
  5   Cody Brown               Lake Forest        SR        5- 3- 0     .625
  6   Dan Meneghin             Wis-River Falls    JR        4- 3- 0     .571
  7   Bryn Davies              Wis-Stevens Pt.    FR        6- 5- 1     .542
  8   Mike Stone               Wis-Stout          FR        2- 4- 3     .389
  9   Joel Cameron             Lake Forest        SR        2- 4- 0     .333
      Tyler Johnson            St. Scholastica    FR        2- 4- 0     .333
 11   Steffan Braunlich        Wis-Eau Claire     JR        1- 9- 2     .167
 12   Josh Liebig              St. Scholastica    JR        0- 5- 2     .143
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Scoring Offense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   St. Norbert                 14      64      4.57
  2   Wis-Stevens Pt.             14      63      4.50
  3   Wis-Superior                14      61      4.36
  4   Wis-River Falls             14      44      3.14
  5   Lake Forest                 14      41      2.93
  6   Wis-Eau Claire              14      36      2.57
  7   Wis-Stout                   14      34      2.43
  8   St. Scholastica             14      33      2.36

Scoring Defense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   St. Norbert                 14      25      1.79
  2   Wis-Superior                14      32      2.29
  3   Wis-River Falls             14      35      2.50
  4   Lake Forest                 14      41      2.93
  5   St. Scholastica             14      54      3.86
  6   Wis-Stevens Pt.             14      58      4.14
  7   Wis-Stout                   14      63      4.50
  8   Wis-Eau Claire              14      68      4.86

Penalty Minutes:                Games    PIM     PIM/G
  1   Wis-Stevens Pt.             14     355      25.4
  2   Wis-Eau Claire              14     307      21.9
  3   Wis-Superior                14     293      20.9
  4   Wis-River Falls             14     292      20.9
  5   St. Norbert                 14     288      20.6
  6   Wis-Stout                   14     278      19.9
  7   Lake Forest                 14     242      17.3
  8   St. Scholastica             14     215      15.4

Power Play:                    Totals    SHA       PCT
  1   Wis-Stevens Pt.          24/ 79      5      30.4
  2   Wis-Superior             23/ 94      2      24.5
  3   Wis-River Falls          17/ 74      0      23.0
  4   St. Norbert              19/ 86      0      22.1
  5   Wis-Eau Claire           17/ 88      1      19.3
  6   Lake Forest              11/ 63      0      17.5
  7   Wis-Stout                14/ 98      5      14.3
  8   St. Scholastica          11/ 81      1      13.6

Penalty Kill:                  Totals    SHF       PCT
  1   Wis-Superior             65/ 75      3      86.7
  2   St. Norbert              61/ 73      2      83.6
  3   Lake Forest              65/ 78      1      83.3
  4   Wis-River Falls          66/ 80      1      82.5
  5   Wis-Stout                66/ 85      1      77.6
  6   Wis-Eau Claire           81/107      1      75.7
  7   St. Scholastica          55/ 73      0      75.3
  8   Wis-Stevens Pt.          68/ 92      5      73.9

Combined Special Teams:           Totals           PCT
  1   Lake Forest                 76/141          53.9
  2   Wis-River Falls             83/154          53.9
  3   Wis-Stevens Pt.             92/171          53.8
  4   Wis-Superior                88/169          52.1
  5   St. Norbert                 80/159          50.3
  6   Wis-Eau Claire              98/195          50.3
  7   Wis-Stout                   80/183          43.7
  8   St. Scholastica             66/154          42.9

Special Teams Net:           PPF   SHA    PP    PPA   SHF    SH    NET
  1   Wis-Superior            23     2   +21     10     3    -7    +14
  2   St. Norbert             19     0   +19     12     2   -10     +9
  3   Wis-River Falls         17     0   +17     14     1   -13     +4
  4   Wis-Stevens Pt.         24     5   +19     24     5   -19      0
  5   Lake Forest             11     0   +11     13     1   -12     -1
  6   St. Scholastica         11     1   +10     18     0   -18     -8
  7   Wis-Eau Claire          17     1   +16     26     1   -25     -9
      Wis-Stout               14     5    +9     19     1   -18     -9

Scoring by Periods:             1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   St. Norbert                19    26    19     0      64
  2   Wis-Stevens Pt.            17    21    25     0      63
  3   Wis-Superior               20    21    19     1      61
  4   Wis-River Falls            12    13    18     1      44
  5   Lake Forest                13    12    16     0      41
  6   Wis-Eau Claire             11     8    17     0      36
  7   Wis-Stout                  17    13     4     0      34
  8   St. Scholastica            11    11    11     0      33

Goals Allowed by Periods:       1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   St. Norbert                 9    10     6     0      25
  2   Wis-Superior               10    13     9     0      32
  3   Wis-River Falls             8    16    11     0      35
  4   Lake Forest                13    15    12     1      41
  5   St. Scholastica            14    14    26     0      54
  6   Wis-Stevens Pt.            22    17    19     0      58
  7   Wis-Stout                  25    14    23     1      63
  8   Wis-Eau Claire             19    26    23     0      68


Friday, November 24, 2017  8:50:37 PM  EST 
152418349 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-2000 | 2000-2001 | 2001-2002 | 2002-2003 | 2003-2004
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net