Goals |
Scoring/Penalties |
|
Time |
|
1st Period (20:00) |
|
|
WMU-1 Mike Bishai (2-High-Sticking) ALH 0x1 |
2:51 |
WMU |
1 |
- |
0 |
5x6 SH |
|
David Gove (Mike Bishai) |
3:54 |
|
WMU-2 Paul Davies (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 0x2 |
4:21 |
|
ALH-1 Scott Campbell (2-Roughing) WMU 0x1 |
7:20 |
|
WMU-3 Dana Lattery (2-High-Sticking) ALH 1x3 |
9:15 |
ALH |
1 |
- |
1 |
6x5 PP |
|
Ron Baker (Ryan McCormack, Tyler Butler) |
10:41 |
WMU |
2 |
- |
1 |
6x6 |
|
Bryan Farquhar (Andy Townsend, David Gove) |
19:57 |
|
2nd Period (20:00) |
|
|
ALH-2 Steve Charlebois (2-Hooking) WMU 0x2 |
1:59 |
|
ALH-3 Steve Milosevski (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) |
4:59 |
|
WMU-4 Rob Yamashita (2-Cross-Checking) |
4:59 |
|
ALH-4 Ron Baker (2-High-Sticking) WMU 1x3 |
7:05 |
WMU |
3 |
- |
1 |
6x5 PP |
|
Jeff Campbell (Mike Bishai, David Gove) |
8:14 |
|
ALH-5 Steve Charlebois (2-Roughing) |
8:14 |
|
ALH-6 Steve Charlebois (2-Roughing) |
8:14 |
|
ALH-7 Ian Fletcher (2-Roughing) |
8:14 |
|
WMU-5 Mike Jarmuth (2-Roughing) |
8:14 |
|
WMU-6 Mike Jarmuth (2-Roughing) |
8:14 |
|
WMU-7 Steve Rymsha (2-Roughing) |
8:14 |
|
WMU-8 Steve Rymsha (2-Roughing) ALH 2x4 |
8:14 |
ALH |
2 |
- |
3 |
6x5 PP |
|
Ron Baker (Ryan McCormack, Jessi Otis) |
8:25 |
|
ALH-8 Gerald Overton (2-Hooking) WMU 1x4 |
11:01 |
ALH |
3 |
- |
3 |
6x6 |
|
Darren Curry (Gerald Overton) |
14:26 |
|
ALH-9 Joel Bresciani (2-Roughing) |
19:27 |
|
WMU-9 David Cousineau (2-Roughing) |
19:27 |
|
3rd Period (20:00) |
|
|
ALH-10 Ron Baker (2-Holding) WMU 1x5 |
4:09 |
|
WMU-10 Dana Lattery (2-Charging) ALH 2x5 |
6:28 |
WMU |
4 |
- |
3 |
5x6 SH |
GW LL |
David Gove (unassisted) |
7:19 |
|
ALH-11 Ian Fletcher (2-High-Sticking) WMU 1x6 |
12:26 |
|
WMU-11 David Cousineau (2-Slashing) ALH 2x6 |
17:43 |
|
ALH-12 Steve Charlebois (10-Game Disqualification) |
20:00 |
|
ALH-13 Tyler Butler (10-Game Disqualification) |
20:00 |
|
ALH-14 Karlis Zirnis (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
ALH-15 Ron Baker (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
ALH-16 Kevin Ridgeway (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
ALH-17 Darren Curry (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
ALH-18 Steve Milosevski (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
WMU-12 Rob Yamashita (10-Game Disqualification) |
20:00 |
|
WMU-13 Dana Lattery (10-Game Disqualification) |
20:00 |
|
WMU-14 Brett Mills (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
WMU-15 Brian Pasko (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
WMU-16 Paul Davies (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
WMU-17 Steve Rymsha (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
WMU-18 Bryan Farquhar (10-Game Misconduct) |
20:00 |
|
End of Game |
|